Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/614-regional-event-counting-in-the-yhoa-superleague

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Blue | Short Brown | Short Green | Very Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:07:49 1114
2 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:14:17 1073
3 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:08 1055
4 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:23:04 1018
5 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:23:29 1015
6 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:24:06 1011
7 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:25:58 1000
8 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:26:38 996
9 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:30:11 974
10 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:30:25 973
11 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:31:24 966
12 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:32:03 962
13 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:33:03 956
14 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:33:55 951
15 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:36:16 935
16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:37:14 929
17 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:37:19 929
18 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:40:19 910
19 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:40:31 909
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:40:50 907
21 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:44:21 886
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:46:26 873
23 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:52:58 832
24 Rory Sellar DVO M 1958 02:03:40 765
25 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 02:04:22 760
26 Neil Bizzell SYO M 1978 02:05:36 753
27 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 02:07:24 742
28 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 02:08:59 732
29 Steve Williams MDOC M 1969 02:12:25 711
30 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 02:12:34 710
31 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:24:29 635
32 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 02:28:21 611
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:50:46
- Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:43:36
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:53:09
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35