Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC SoSOL 1 incorporating ESOA Championships, 11/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 100m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:42:29 1155
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:43:28 1142
3 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:45:10 1122
4 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:45:13 1121
5 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:47:55 1089
6 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:48:49 1079
7 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:49:29
8 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 00:50:38 1059
9 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 00:50:53 1056
10 Claire Sloan ESOC F 1995 00:51:00 1055
11 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:51:54 1043
12 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:52:12 1040
13 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:35 1036
14 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:53:09 1029
15 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:53:22 1027
16 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:53:48 1022
17 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 00:54:02 1019
18 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:55:39 999
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:56:14 994
20 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:56:19 993
21 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 00:56:26 990
22 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:56:32
23 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:57:30 978
24 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:58:39 964
25 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:00:02 948
26 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:00:26 943
27 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:01:07 936
28 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:01:09 935
29 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:01:13 934
30 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:01:17 934
31 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:01:35 930
32 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:02:11 923
33 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:02:12 923
34 Sue Burnes FVO F 1956 01:04:13 898
35 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:04:29 895
36 Jennifer Gallier TAY F 1981 01:06:36 872
37 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:06:44 870
38 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:06:52
39 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:07:54 857
40 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:09:33 836
41 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:10:35 823
42 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:10:59 819
43 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:01 819
44 Malin Anderson GUOC W 1994 01:15:11
45 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:15:50 762
46 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:17:44 740
47 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:18:20 732
48 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:19:45 717
49 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:19:53 715
50 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:20:06 713
51 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:21:26 696
52 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:23:55 670
53 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:45:24 417
- Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:29:17
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:30:06
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55