Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SWOA Galoppen, 29/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.475km, climb: 225m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:42:13 1230
2 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:44:58 1205
3 Michael Rose M 1994 00:46:42 1191
4 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:48:25 1177
5 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:48:26 1177
6 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:50:24 1161
7 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:51:03 1155
8 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 00:51:15 1154
9 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:52:13 1147
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:52:38 1144
11 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:01 1141
12 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:53:31 1137
13 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:53:54 1133
14 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:54:10 1131
15 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:54:14 1131
16 Ian Kennett SWOC M 1963 00:55:00 1124
17 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:55:11 1122
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:55:43 1118
19 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:56:28 1110
20 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:56:33 1110
21 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:57:22 1104
22 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:57:24 1104
23 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:57:34 1103
24 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:57:49 1101
25 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:58:39 1095
26 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:58:40 1094
27 Jeremy Park M 1970 00:58:49
28 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:58:56 1092
29 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:59:05 1091
30 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:59:14 1090
31 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:59:31 1087
32 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:59:38 1086
33 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:59:41 1086
34 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:59:49 1084
35 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:00:16 1081
36 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:00:57 1076
37 Janice Allen W 1965 01:00:58
38 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:01:00 1075
39 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:01:06 1075
40 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:01:07 1074
41 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:01:08 1074
42 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:49 1061
43 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:03:09 1058
44 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:04:05 1051
45 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:04:06 1051
46 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:04:21 1049
47 Alex Pheysey 01:04:52
48 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:05:41 1038
49 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:06:09 1034
50 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:06:12 1034
51 Anthony James Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:06:12 1034
52 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 01:06:57 1028
53 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:06:59 1028
54 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:07:30 1024
55 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:09:05 1012
56 Peter Guillaume M 1950 01:09:17 1010
57 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:11:04 994
58 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:12:41 982
59 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:12:56 979
60 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:14:15 969
61 Grant Floyd M 1970 01:16:48
62 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:17:11 945
63 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 01:17:46 940
64 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:19:07 929
65 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:20:17 920
66 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:21:39 908
67 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:22:14 904
68 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:22:40 901
69 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:23:08 897
70 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:23:55 890
71 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:27:24 863
72 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:32:57 816
73 Sam Taylor M 1999 01:34:33
74 Lucy Baker W 1994 01:41:43
75 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:47:17 700
76 Adrian Martin M 1965 02:34:36
- Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 00:56:12
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77