Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Galoppen, 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 235m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:02:58 1150
2 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:03:30 1147
3 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:50 1144
4 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:04:57
5 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:06:05 1131
6 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:08:00 1118
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:08:04 1117
8 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:08:26 1115
9 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:09:12 1110
10 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:09:47 1106
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:10:01 1105
12 Adam Watson NGOC M 1997 01:10:02 1105
13 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:10:48 1100
14 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:11:19 1096
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:12:00 1092
16 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:12:19 1090
17 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:12:54 1086
18 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:13:06 1085
19 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:13:18 1083
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:13:49 1080
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:02 1079
22 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:14:24 1077
23 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:15:36 1069
24 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:17:01 1060
25 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:17:05 1060
26 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:17:17 1059
27 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:18:53 1049
28 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:19:03 1048
29 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:19:15 1046
30 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:19:24
31 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:21:32 1032
32 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:22:05 1029
33 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:23:27 1020
34 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:24:56 1011
35 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:25:08 1010
36 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:27:09 998
37 Jo Foster IND F 1957 01:29:34
38 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:30:25 977
39 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:31:42 971
40 Volker Naulin TVOC M 1966 01:33:54 956
41 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:35:22 947
42 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:41:27 909
43 Johanna Michl OUOC M 01:42:16
44 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:44:04 894
45 Guy Cooper NGOC M 1965 01:48:28 865
46 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:52:32 840
47 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:55:10 825
48 John Shea NGOC M 1952 02:26:00 629
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:29:39
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:43:22
- Warren Kretzschmar OUOC M 01:24:34
- Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:50:50
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52