Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 31/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 4.5km, climb: 40m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Green | F | E | C | B | A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:06 1212
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:36:38 1202
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:38:36 1169
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:41 1168
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:39:16 1159
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:11 1125
7 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:41:43 1116
8 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:42:38 1101
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:42:45 1099
10 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:42:46 1098
11 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:43:25 1086
12 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:43:32 1084
13 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:45:33 1051
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:45:45 1047
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:01 1042
16 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:46:25 1035
17 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:47:20 1020
18 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:47:38 1015
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:48:28 1000
20 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:49:04 990
21 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:49:22 984
22 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:50:38 962
23 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:50:50 959
24 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:51:17 951
25 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:51:29 948
26 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:36 929
27 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:53:13 917
28 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:53:54 905
29 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:36 893
30 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:54:37 892
31 Janet Hill SOS F 1954 00:54:51 888
32 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:55:07 884
33 William Lane IND M 00:56:53
34 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:57:21 845
35 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:58:36 823
36 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:58:41 821
37 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 00:59:36 806
38 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:00:58 782
39 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:02:13 759
40 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:02:20 757
41 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:03:31 737
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:03:55 730
43 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:04:46 716
44 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:05:08 710
45 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:09:02 645
46 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:10:09 624
47 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:11:31 600
48 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:11:54 593
49 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:13:04 574
50 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:18:05 487
51 David Matthews SMOC M 1964 01:20:10 451
52 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:34:49 195
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:31:33
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:50
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:28
- Peter Lane mp IND M 00:48:03
- Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:56:09
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:02:58
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:07:23
- Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 01:10:08
- Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:26:48
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61