Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 31/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 6.6km, climb: 65m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Green | F | E | D | C | A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:44:52 1343
2 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:45:29 1332
3 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:49:06 1280
4 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:50:29 1258
5 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:51:18 1247
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:51:31 1243
7 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:51:40 1241
8 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:53:22 1215
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:54:12 1202
10 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:54:59 1189
11 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:55:14 1186
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:55:14 1186
13 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:56:20 1170
14 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:57:03 1160
15 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:57:30 1154
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:57:55 1148
17 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:58:27 1140
18 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:59:22 1126
19 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:00:23 1111
20 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:00:28 1109
21 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:00:36 1107
22 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:00:47 1105
23 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:01:03 1101
24 Matthew Hill TVOC M 1970 01:01:10 1099
25 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:01:28 1094
26 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:02:11 1083
27 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:02:29 1079
28 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:02:54 1073
29 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:03:15 1067
30 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:03:26 1066
31 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:03:46 1061
32 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:04:32 1049
33 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:05:01 1041
34 Anthony Covey-Crump JOK M 01:05:08
35 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:05:17 1037
36 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:05:19 1037
37 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:06:29 1020
38 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:06:39 1017
39 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:06:42 1017
40 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:07:57 998
41 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:08:26 990
42 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 01:09:00 982
43 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:10:05 965
44 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:10:23 960
45 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:10:34 958
46 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:11:38 942
47 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:12:19 932
48 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:19:22 824
49 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:24:12 751
50 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:26:26 718
51 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 01:31:10 649
52 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:42:43 474
53 Tasha Kent SMOC F 1989 02:13:05 19
- Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:05:26
- Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:08:14
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55