Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Galoppen, 14/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:53:20 1183
2 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:53:36 1180
3 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:57:03 1153
4 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:57:50 1147
5 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:58:11 1145
6 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 00:59:53 1131
7 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:00:39 1124
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:54 1122
9 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:01:11 1119
10 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:01:20 1117
11 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:01:56 1113
12 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:02:34 1107
13 John Cameron NGOC M 1973 01:03:27 1100
14 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:04:10 1095
15 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:04:27 1091
16 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:04:29 1091
17 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:04:53 1088
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:05:27 1084
19 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:05:29 1083
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:02 1078
21 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:07:05 1070
22 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:07:06 1070
23 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:07:31 1067
24 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:07:42 1065
25 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:07:57 1063
26 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:10:47 1041
27 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:12:25 1027
28 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:12:50 1024
29 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:40 1002
30 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:15:48 1001
31 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:15:50 1001
32 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:16:05 999
33 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:16:30 996
34 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:16:51 992
35 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:16:56 991
36 Alastair Berry IND M 1995 01:17:10
37 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:17:14 989
38 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:19:15 971
39 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:20:24 962
40 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:20:33 960
41 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:20:37 960
42 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:25:48 919
43 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:27:04 909
44 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:27:10 908
45 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:27:30 906
46 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:27:40 905
47 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:27:46 904
48 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:30:09 882
49 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:30:15 882
50 Simeon Bleach WIM M 1994 01:32:14 865
51 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:36:04 836
52 Robin Berry IND M 1951 01:36:34
53 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:42:32 782
54 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:43:49 772
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54