Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Galoppen, 14/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Dickey SOC M 1984 00:39:17 1161
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:41:08 1138
3 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:42:03 1124
4 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:43:03 1110
5 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:47:21 1053
6 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:47:39
7 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:48:52 1032
8 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:50:04 1017
9 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:50:07 1017
10 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:38 1010
11 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 00:50:55 1006
12 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:51:52 993
13 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:52:12 989
14 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:52:36 983
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:36 970
16 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:53:43 968
17 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 00:54:04 964
18 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:55:06 950
19 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:56:19 933
20 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:56:21 933
21 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 00:56:38 929
22 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:57:13 922
23 Carol House SO F 1956 00:58:42 903
24 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:45 887
25 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:59:56 885
26 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:00:55 871
27 Nigel Morris IND M 1961 01:01:59
28 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:02:03 857
29 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:02:12 855
30 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:02:49 847
31 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:03:13 842
32 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:14 842
33 D Warren SOC M 1969 01:03:55 832
34 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:04:21 825
35 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:04:31 823
36 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:04:46 819
37 Caron Gaisford WAOC W 1966 01:04:53
38 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:06:19 799
39 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:06:27 797
40 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:08:23 773
41 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:10:40 741
42 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:10:54 738
43 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:13:02 711
44 Gary Priddis IND M 1961 01:14:00
45 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:14:01 697
46 Roger Dickey QO M 1952 01:14:43 687
47 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:15:17 678
48 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:16:10 666
49 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:21:03 604
50 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:21:14 602
51 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:25:23 548
52 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:26:36 530
53 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:30:46 477
54 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:31:48 463
- Kerryn Hudson IND W 1995 01:32:13
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55