Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Level C & SCOA League, 06/12/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Blue | Brown | LightGreen | ShortGreen


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:31:08 1215
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:34:33 1174
3 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:36:17 1155
4 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:38:05 1135
5 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:38:26 1131
6 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:38:51 1126
7 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:40:27 1107
8 Toby Tyrrell IND M 00:40:50
9 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:43:41 1071
10 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:43:56 1068
11 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:44:24 1063
12 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:44:43 1060
13 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:45:17 1053
14 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:45:24 1051
15 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:45:41 1048
16 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:46:04 1044
17 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:46:05 1044
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:46:12 1043
19 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 00:46:40 1036
20 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:46:43 1036
21 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 00:46:49 1035
22 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:47:04 1032
23 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:47:15 1030
24 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 00:47:17 1030
25 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:48:04 1021
26 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:48:34 1016
27 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:48:42 1014
28 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:49:19 1007
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:44 1003
30 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 00:49:48 1001
31 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:50:02 999
32 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:50:06 998
33 John Cameron NGOC M 1973 00:50:20 994
34 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:50:33 992
35 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:50:50 989
36 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:51:01 988
37 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:51:21 984
38 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:51:23 984
39 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:51:33 981
40 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:52:33 969
41 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:52:34 969
42 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:52:42 967
43 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:53:12 961
44 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:53:21 959
45 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:53:41 956
46 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:53:48 955
47 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:54:01 952
48 Fred Thomson RNRMOC M 1970 00:54:28 947
49 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 00:54:35 946
50 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 00:55:08 939
51 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:56:25 925
52 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:56:49 921
53 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:57:02 918
54 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 00:57:06
55 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:57:16 916
56 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 00:57:24 914
57 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:58:03 906
58 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 00:58:03 906
59 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:58:12 904
60 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:58:14 904
61 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:58:31 901
62 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:58:34 900
63 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:58:50 898
64 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:59:03 894
65 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:12 893
66 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:59:31 889
67 Nicola Brooke WSX F 01:00:00 883
68 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:00:52 873
69 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:02:29 856
70 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:02:52 851
71 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:03:00 850
72 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:03:14 847
73 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:03:43 842
74 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:04:31 830
75 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:05:32 818
76 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:06:19 809
77 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:06:47 805
78 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:07:32 796
79 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:07:50 793
80 Rachel Perry SARUM F 1990 01:07:57 792
81 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:09:25 776
82 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:12:11 743
83 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:15:23 706
84 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:17:08 684
85 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:18:37 666
86 Brian Fisher SOC M 1951 01:20:36 646
87 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:20:40 645
88 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:22:21 627
89 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:22:51 621
90 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:29:08 548
91 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:29:30 543
92 David Cross IND M 01:31:54
93 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:32:11 512
94 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 01:34:09 492
95 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:46:34 347
96 Nevil Bibby 02:18:21
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96