Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK - SE Sprint Champs, 21/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/sprintindex.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1m (length: 2.5km, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1a | 2a | 2m | 3a | 3m | 4a | 4m | 5a | 5m

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:12:37 1309
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:12:41 1307
3 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:13:11 1288
4 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:13:17 1284
5 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:13:55 1259
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:13:59 1257
7 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:14:17 1245
8 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:14:36 1234
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:14:51 1222
10 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:15:09 1208
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:15:13 1205
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:15:15 1204
13 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:15:25 1198
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:15:52 1181
15 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:59 1176
16 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:16:02 1175
17 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:16:02 1175
18 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:16:07 1171
19 Antti Salmi HS M 1981 00:16:07
20 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:16:08 1171
21 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:16:20 1163
22 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:16:35 1154
23 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:16:36 1152
24 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:16:50 1143
25 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:16:53 1142
26 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:16:56 1140
27 James Errington HH M 1997 00:16:58 1138
28 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:17:16 1125
29 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:17:21 1122
30 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:17:23 1121
31 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:17:25 1119
32 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:28 1118
33 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:17:37 1111
34 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:17:43 1107
35 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:17:52 1102
36 Vince Roper SLOW M 1971 00:18:03
37 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:18:06 1092
38 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:18:08 1091
39 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:20 1083
40 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:18:41 1068
41 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:18:42 1067
42 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:18:48 1063
43 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:18:54 1060
44 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:19:00 1056
45 Edwin Yang LOK M 1995 00:19:03 1054
46 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:19:16 1046
47 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:19:18 1045
48 Petteri Uronen JARVENPAAN PALO M 1995 00:19:38
49 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:19:48 1024
50 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:20:03 1014
51 Andrew Goldstone LOK M 1966 00:20:07
52 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:20:08 1011
53 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:20:21 1003
54 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:20:42 990
55 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:20:48 986
56 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:20:48 986
57 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:21:11 971
58 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:21:51 945
59 Nealadri Pal BOK M 1980 00:21:52 944
60 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:21:53 943
61 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:22:04 935
62 David Heale HH M 1967 00:22:09 932
63 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:22:13 930
64 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:22:27 921
65 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:22:33 917
66 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:22:37 914
67 Hans Rutlin LOK M 1971 00:23:39
68 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:24:41 833
69 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:27:15 733
70 Matthew LeFevre DFOK M 1999 00:28:38 679
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:15:08
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71