Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK - SE Sprint Champs, 21/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/sprintindex.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3a (length: 1.5km, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1a | 1m | 2a | 2m | 3m | 4a | 4m | 5a | 5m

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:13:52 1183
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:14:44 1150
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:15:06 1137
4 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:15:07 1136
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:15:31 1119
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:16:00 1101
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:16:21 1087
8 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:16:22 1086
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:16:31 1080
10 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:16:49 1068
11 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:17:12 1054
12 Ross Barr M 1946 00:17:20
13 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:17:23 1047
14 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:17:31 1042
15 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:17:49 1029
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:18:23 1008
17 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:19:41 960
18 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:19:43 959
19 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:19:46 957
20 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:19:49 954
21 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:20:05 944
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:20:17 936
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:20:22 933
24 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:20:22 933
25 Elizabeth Hamilton EBOR F 1949 00:20:26 930
26 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:20:26 930
27 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:20:40 922
28 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:20:53 913
29 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:21:03 907
30 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:21:24 894
31 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:21:35 887
32 James Parker SO M 1945 00:21:39 885
33 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:21:43 882
34 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:22:40 845
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:22:54 836
36 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:23:28 815
37 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:24:39 770
38 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:24:53 761
39 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:25:01 756
40 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:25:46 728
41 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:26:11 712
42 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:29:15 593
43 Jennifer Taylor CHIG W 1946 00:30:44
44 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 00:30:46 535
45 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:32:18 479
- David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:39:10
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46