Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race, 19/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at users.ox.ac.uk/~ouoc/cityrace/index.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MO (length: 8.2km, 34 controls)
Other courses: MV/WO | MSV/WV | MUV/WSV | WUV | MJ/WJ | MYJ/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:49:26 1350
2 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:50:53 1336
3 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:52:14 1322
4 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:53:09 1313
5 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:56:27 1280
6 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:56:55 1276
7 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:56:56 1276
8 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:57:17 1272
9 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:58:07 1264
10 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:59:20 1252
11 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:59:40 1249
12 James Errington HH M 1997 01:00:57 1236
13 Tim Campion-Smith IND M 1995 01:01:16
14 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:03:05 1213
15 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:03:13 1212
16 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:03:18 1211
17 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1995 01:05:25
18 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:06:10 1183
19 Gareth Furlong IND M 1981 01:06:59
20 Mikhail Anuchkin SLOW M 1995 01:07:09
21 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:08:02 1165
22 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:08:46 1158
23 William Bell DEE M 1996 01:08:49 1157
24 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:08:53 1157
25 Sam Lambrick CUOC M 1995 01:11:21 1132
26 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:11:59 1126
27 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:13:04 1116
28 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:13:56 1107
29 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:14:25 1102
30 Scott Craig IND M 1976 01:15:18
31 Hallvard Indgjerd WAOC M 1986 01:15:51 1088
32 Stephane Helle IND 01:16:10
33 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:17:25 1072
34 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:19:08 1055
35 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:21:59 1026
36 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 01:22:02 1026
37 Andrew Chaganis RAFO M 1982 01:23:23 1013
38 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:23:39 1010
39 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:25:02 996
40 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:26:27 983
41 Clinton Montague IND M 1995 01:26:44
42 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 01:27:07 976
43 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:27:07 976
44 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:29:02 957
45 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:29:03 957
46 Darren Valentine OUOC M 1995 01:29:04
47 Mark Tarrant IND M 1995 01:30:37
48 Jason Tang LSCOC M 1996 01:33:26
49 Hank Wu OUOC M 1998 01:37:42
50 Noah Hurton IND M 1996 01:41:13
51 Ka Ho Tam IND M 1995 01:44:03
52 George Johnson DRONGO M 1995 01:44:08
53 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 02:08:07 570
54 Kenneth Lee IND M 1996 02:09:35
- Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:57:54
- Rob Smart BKO M 1973 01:14:19
- Michael King OD M 1957 01:22:06
- Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 01:29:31
- Luke Naylor OUOC M 1996 01:29:39
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59