Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race, 19/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at users.ox.ac.uk/~ouoc/cityrace/index.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MSV/WV (length: 5.3km, 22 controls)
Other courses: MO | MV/WO | MUV/WSV | WUV | MJ/WJ | MYJ/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:42 1235
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:39:34 1211
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:39:46 1208
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:39:52 1207
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:41:32 1187
6 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:41:46 1184
7 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:42:20 1178
8 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:42:40 1174
9 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:42 1173
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:42:55 1171
11 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:44:12 1155
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:44:46 1149
13 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:45:15 1143
14 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:45:25 1141
15 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:45:55 1135
16 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:47:07 1120
17 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:47:11 1120
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:47:21 1118
19 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:47:50 1112
20 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:48:12 1108
21 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:35 1103
22 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:48:43 1101
23 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:48:52 1100
24 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:49:21 1094
25 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:49:30 1092
26 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:50 1088
27 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:50:07 1085
28 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:50:12 1084
29 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:50:22 1081
30 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:50:26 1080
31 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:50:31 1079
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:50:32 1079
33 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:50:46 1076
34 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:50:49 1075
35 Bodil Karlsmose Kliem Farum W 1971 00:51:04
36 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:51:25 1068
37 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:41 1065
38 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:51:43 1065
39 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:51:59 1061
40 Lise Djurhuus Farum W 1971 00:52:16
41 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:53:02 1049
42 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:53:27 1044
43 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:53:36 1042
44 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:53:39 1041
45 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:53:50 1038
46 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:54:34 1030
47 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:54:39 1029
48 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 00:54:56 1025
49 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1956 00:55:00
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:55:01 1024
51 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:55:09 1023
52 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:55:16 1021
53 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:55:17 1021
54 Miranda Leaf CUOC W 1995 00:55:25 1019
55 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:55:37 1017
56 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:55:38 1017
57 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:55:39 1017
58 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:55:55 1013
59 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:56:17 1009
60 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:56:19 1009
61 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:56:36 1005
62 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:56:48 1003
63 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:56:54 1002
64 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:57:06 999
65 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:58:23 984
66 Iain Brant BAOC M 1961 00:58:50
67 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:59:28 971
68 Peter Priest TVOC M 1961 01:01:46 944
69 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:49 943
70 Anuchkina Larisa KALEVAN 01:01:57
71 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:02:20 936
72 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:02:39 932
73 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:04:07 914
74 Adam Landels OD M 2009 01:04:20
75 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:05:00 904
76 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:06:47 883
77 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:08:08 867
78 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:09:02 856
79 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:09:41 847
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:10:32 837
81 Rosie Sibley TVOC F 1993 01:10:38 836
82 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:17:37 751
83 John Middler OD M 1952 01:19:56 724
84 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:20:21 719
85 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:22:52 689
86 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:25:39 654
87 Chris Marshall IND M 1961 01:31:20
88 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:32:23 573
89 Grisha Stukalin 01:39:26
- Lucy Thraves SO 00:35:18
- Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:49:16
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:51:58
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:53:27
- Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:57:42
- David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:13:38
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95