Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race, 19/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at users.ox.ac.uk/~ouoc/cityrace/index.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MUV/WSV (length: 3.9km, 21 controls)
Other courses: MO | MV/WO | MSV/WV | WUV | MJ/WJ | MYJ/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:38:19 1155
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:37 1151
3 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:38:44 1150
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:31 1141
5 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:40:27 1130
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:40:29 1129
7 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:41:06 1122
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:41:57 1112
9 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:42:14 1108
10 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:17 1096
11 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:43:23 1095
12 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:44:10 1085
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:44:20 1083
14 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:44:29 1081
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:30 1080
16 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:45:02 1074
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:45:11 1072
18 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:46:22 1058
19 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:47:12 1048
20 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:47:52 1040
21 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:48:11 1036
22 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:48:14 1035
23 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:48:28 1032
24 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:48:46 1029
25 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:48:52 1028
26 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:49:00 1026
27 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:49:06 1025
28 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:49:35 1019
29 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:40 1018
30 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:49:46 1017
31 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:51:29 997
32 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:51:53 992
33 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:22 986
34 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:52:39 983
35 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:52:45 981
36 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 00:53:06 977
37 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:53:07 977
38 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:32 972
39 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:53:37 971
40 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:54:20 963
41 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:54:34 960
42 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:54:37 959
43 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:54:56 956
44 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:55:11 953
45 Ted McDonald BOK M 1946 00:55:21
46 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:55:27 949
47 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:08 941
48 Tiago Caldeira IND M 1995 00:56:25
49 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:56:33 935
50 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:57:12 928
51 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:57:26 925
52 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:57:30 924
53 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:58:00 918
54 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:02:07 869
55 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:02:24 866
56 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:03:35 852
57 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:03:47 848
58 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:04:00 846
59 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:04:19 842
60 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:49 824
61 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:06:01 822
62 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:07:36 803
63 Anthony Moore IND M 1951 01:09:47
64 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:09:58 774
65 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:10:24 769
66 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:10:33 767
67 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:12:31 744
68 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:12:40 742
69 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 01:12:50 740
70 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:13:38 730
71 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:13:40 730
72 Penny Marshall IND W 1961 01:14:25
73 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:15:27 709
74 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:15:28 709
75 Frances King OD F 1958 01:16:23 698
76 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:17:32 684
77 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:18:49 669
78 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:20:27 649
79 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:22:25 625
80 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:23:06 617
81 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:37:25 444
82 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:58:10 196
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:20
- Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:42:29
- Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:46:47
- Ruman Kotecky OD 00:47:43
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:43
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87