Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) (length: 3.9km, climb: 20m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,293.24 + (61.40 x (1,012.93 - T)) / 187.06
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:12:49 1373
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:15 1365
3 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:13:19 1363
4 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:13:34 1359
5 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:13:48 1354
6 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:49 1354
7 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:13:52 1353
8 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:13:53 1352
9 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:14:09 1347
10 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:14:09 1347
11 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:14:12 1346
12 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:14:12 1346
13 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:14:17 1344
14 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:14:18 1344
15 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:14:18 1344
16 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:14:18 1344
17 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:14:21 1343
18 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:14:27 1341
19 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:14:28 1341
20 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:14:29 1340
21 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:14:30 1340
22 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:14:33 1339
23 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:14:38 1338
24 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:14:44 1336
25 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 00:14:46 1335
26 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:14:48 1334
27 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:14:51 1333
28 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:14:53 1333
29 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:14:55 1332
30 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:14:57 1331
31 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:15:00 1330
32 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:15:02 1330
33 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:15:02 1330
34 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:15:04 1329
35 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:15:05 1329
36 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:15:10 1327
37 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:15:11 1327
38 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:15:12 1326
39 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1997 00:15:21
40 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:15:26 1322
41 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:15:27 1321
42 Ruairi Long UCDO M 1998 00:15:27
43 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 00:15:29 1321
44 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:15:33 1319
45 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:15:33 1319
46 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:15:35 1319
47 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:15:44 1316
48 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 00:15:44 1316
49 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1997 00:15:44
50 Lukas Liland Nydalens SK M 1998 00:15:45
51 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:15:46 1315
52 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:15:48 1315
53 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:15:51 1314
54 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:15:54 1313
55 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:15:57 1312
56 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:15:57 1312
57 Elias S Lillomarka OL M 00:15:58
58 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:16:01 1310
59 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:16:04 1309
60 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:16:05 1309
61 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:16:07 1308
62 Conall Whelan UCDO (Irl) / CNOC M 1998 00:16:07
63 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:16:12 1307
64 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:16:16 1305
65 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:16:19 1304
66 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 00:16:20 1304
67 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:16:21 1304
68 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:16:25 1302
69 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:16:27 1302
70 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:16:32 1300
71 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:16:43 1296
72 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1997 00:16:44
73 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:16:48 1295
74 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:16:49 1295
75 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:16:49 1295
76 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:16:51 1294
77 Max Bloor INT M 2000 00:17:02 1290
78 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:17:03 1290
79 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 00:17:08 1288
80 Giacomo Barbone CSU M 1997 00:17:08
81 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1997 00:17:12
82 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:17:15 1286
83 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:17:21 1284
84 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:17:23 1283
85 James Errington HH M 1997 00:17:24 1283
86 Lauri Vuorinen Vehkalahden Veikot M 1997 00:17:24
87 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:17:26 1282
88 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:17:27 1282
89 Chit Hei Shiu M 1998 00:17:28
90 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:17:29 1281
91 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 00:17:29 1281
92 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:17:36 1279
93 Sturla Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1998 00:17:38
94 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:17:41 1277
95 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:17:46 1276
96 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 00:17:52
97 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:17:59 1272
98 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:18:00 1271
99 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:18:04 1270
100 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:18:05 1270
101 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:18:05 1270
102 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:18:06 1269
103 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:18:08 1269
104 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 00:18:10 1268
105 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:18:10 1268
106 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:18:11 1268
107 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:18:15 1266
108 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:18:15 1266
109 Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL M 1997 00:18:15
110 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:16 1266
111 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:18:17 1266
112 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:18:24 1263
113 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:18:24 1263
114 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:18:29 1262
115 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:18:33 1260
116 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:18:47 1256
117 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:18:47 1256
118 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:18:49 1255
119 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:18:51 1254
120 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 00:18:51 1254
121 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:19:00 1252
122 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:19:09 1249
123 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:19:14 1247
124 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:19:15 1247
125 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:19:16 1246
126 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:19:19 1245
127 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:19:22 1244
128 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 00:19:24 1244
129 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 00:19:41 1238
130 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:19:46 1236
131 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:19:48 1236
132 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:19:49 1235
133 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:19:55 1233
134 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:19:57 1233
135 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:20:01 1232
136 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 00:20:09 1229
137 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:20:15 1227
138 Robert Pim WatO M 1998 00:20:16
139 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:20:24 1224
140 Tom Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1998 00:20:24
141 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:20:26 1223
142 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:20:30 1222
143 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV Zug M 1978 00:20:31
144 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:20:32 1221
145 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:20:44 1217
146 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:20:48 1216
147 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:20:54 1214
148 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:21:06 1210
149 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:21:06 1210
150 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:21:14 1208
151 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:21:26 1204
152 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 00:21:32
153 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:21:46 1197
154 Egil Frydenlund IF Sturla M 00:21:51
155 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 00:22:09 1189
156 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:22:13 1188
157 Andrew Turner CorkO/UCCO M 1998 00:22:40
158 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:22:42 1179
159 Chris Bennett DRONGO M 1993 00:22:55 1174
160 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:23:48 1157
161 Daniel Joyce CNOC M 00:24:09
162 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:39:03 857
163 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:41:09 815
164 James Condon DEVON M 2000 00:42:10 795
165 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 00:51:17 616
166 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:08:06 285
167 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:59:14
168 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 02:28:48
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:16:24
- Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:17:50
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:18:09
- Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1998 00:18:43
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:19:47
- Ross White DEE M 1992 00:19:54
- Naoya Itatsu EUOC M 1997 00:21:40
Showing results 1 - 175 of 175