Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (W50) (length: 2.5km, climb: 15m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.16 + (123.77 x (1,063.87 - T)) / 197.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:13:03 1186
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:13:27 1171
3 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:13:38 1164
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:13:45 1160
5 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:14:08 1145
6 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:14:09 1145
7 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug W 1968 00:14:09
8 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:14:25 1135
9 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:14:27 1133
10 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:14:45 1122
11 Eileen Young Fingal W 1968 00:14:47
12 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:14:51 1118
13 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:14:51 1118
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:14:57 1115
15 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:15:01 1112
16 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:15:12 1105
17 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:15:15 1103
18 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:15:24 1098
19 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:15:26 1097
20 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:15:50 1081
21 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:15:55 1078
22 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:16:09 1070
23 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:16:17 1065
24 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:16:27 1058
25 Tone Karina Ingesen Sarpsborg OL W 1968 00:16:33
26 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:16:34 1054
27 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:16:36 1053
28 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:16:38 1051
29 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:16:39 1051
30 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:16:45 1047
31 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:16:53 1042
32 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:16:55 1041
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:16:57 1040
34 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:16:59 1038
35 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:16:59 1038
36 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:17:02 1036
37 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:17:07 1033
38 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:17:11 1031
39 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:17:12 1030
40 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:17:15 1028
41 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:17:16 1028
42 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:17:17 1027
43 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:17:28 1020
44 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:17:39 1013
45 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:45 1009
46 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:17:46 1009
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:17:49 1007
48 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:17:51 1006
49 Sarah Stutz OLG Suhr W 1968 00:18:14
50 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:18:18 989
51 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:18:23 986
52 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:18:27 983
53 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:18:29 982
54 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:18:48 970
55 Wenche Lindl Sarpsborg OL W 1968 00:19:01
56 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:19:04 960
57 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:19:24 947
58 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:19:24 947
59 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:19:27 946
60 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:19:33 942
61 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:19:40 937
62 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:19:47 933
63 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:19:54 929
64 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:20:07 921
65 Deborah Whelan CNOC W 1968 00:20:07
66 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:20:09 919
67 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:20:09 919
68 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:20:35 903
69 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:20:37 902
70 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:20:47 895
71 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:21:50 856
72 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 00:22:03 848
73 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1968 00:23:41
74 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:23:58 776
75 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 00:27:10 656
76 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 00:27:14 653
77 Catherine King Ajax W 1968 00:27:18
78 Noirin Ni Shimidh CNOC W 1968 00:27:56
79 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:28:45 596
80 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:31:09 506
81 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:32:10 468
82 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:32:25 458
83 Cathleen Morrison Ajax W 1968 00:33:40
84 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:39:22 197
- Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:13:09
- Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:14:24
- Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:15:54
- Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:16:16
- eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:17:56
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:18:44
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90