Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (W55,W60) (length: 2.3km, climb: 15m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
957.43 + (124.89 x (1,065.98 - T)) / 245.78
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:12:32 1117
2 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:12:32 1117
3 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:12:39 1113
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:12:44 1111
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:12:55 1105
6 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:13:09 1098
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:13:09 1098
8 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:13:19 1093
9 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:13:26 1090
10 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:13:45 1080
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:13:49 1078
12 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1963 00:13:55
13 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:13:59 1073
14 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:14:01 1072
15 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:14:05 1070
16 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:14:05 1070
17 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:14:08 1068
18 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:14:11 1067
19 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:14:17 1064
20 Heather Wood GEN W 1963 00:14:22
21 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:14:27 1059
22 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:14:29 1058
23 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:14:31 1057
24 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:14:33 1055
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:14:37 1053
26 Carol House SO F 1956 00:14:46 1049
27 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:14:47 1048
28 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:14:51 1046
29 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:14:53 1045
30 Nora Perkins BOC W 1963 00:14:53
31 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:14:58 1043
32 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:15:04 1040
33 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:15:07 1038
34 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:15:12 1036
35 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:15:13 1035
36 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:15:18 1033
37 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:15:18 1033
38 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:15:19 1032
39 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:15:21 1031
40 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:15:33 1025
41 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:15:34 1024
42 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:15:43 1020
43 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:15:43 1020
44 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:15:49 1017
45 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:15:49 1017
46 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:15:52 1015
47 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:15:55 1014
48 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:15:56 1013
49 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:15:56 1013
50 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:16:03 1010
51 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:16:08 1007
52 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:16:08 1007
53 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:16:10 1006
54 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:16:11 1006
55 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:16:11 1006
56 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:16:15 1004
57 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:16:16 1003
58 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL W 1963 00:16:17
59 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:16:23 1000
60 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:16:30 996
61 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:16:31 996
62 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:16:33 995
63 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:16:35 993
64 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:16:38 992
65 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:39 991
66 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:16:40 991
67 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:16:50 986
68 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:16:54 984
69 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:17:00 981
70 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:17:04 979
71 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:17:06 978
72 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:17:06 978
73 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:17:06 978
74 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:17:07 977
75 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:17:18 972
76 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:17:23 969
77 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:17:29 966
78 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:17:30 966
79 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:17:39 961
80 Nora Lee 3ROC W 1963 00:17:45
81 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 00:17:46
82 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:17:48 956
83 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:17:53 954
84 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:17:56 952
85 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:17:58 951
86 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:18:02 949
87 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:18:11 945
88 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:18:12 944
89 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:18:15 943
90 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:18:16 942
91 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:18:18 941
92 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:18:26 937
93 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:18:27 937
94 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:18:29 936
95 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:18:36 932
96 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:18:39 930
97 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:18:46 927
98 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:18:48 926
99 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:18:52 924
100 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:18:58 921
101 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:19:02 919
102 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:19:08 916
103 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:19:13 913
104 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:19:14 913
105 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:19:16 912
106 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:19:18 911
107 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:19:30 905
108 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:19:35 902
109 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1958 00:19:43
110 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:19:45 897
111 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:19:57 891
112 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:19:59 890
113 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:20:06 886
114 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:20:23 878
115 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:20:26 876
116 Grete Berntsen M W 1963 00:20:29
117 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:20:30 874
118 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:20:34 872
119 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:20:36 871
120 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:20:38 870
121 Sally Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1963 00:20:38
122 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 00:20:42 868
123 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:20:46 866
124 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:20:56 861
125 Sarah Cray RSOC F 1962 00:21:05 856
126 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:21:11 853
127 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:21:18 850
128 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 00:21:28 845
129 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 00:21:42 837
130 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:21:44 836
131 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:21:46 835
132 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:22:04 826
133 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:23:17 789
134 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 00:23:17 789
135 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:23:49 773
136 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:23:50 772
137 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 00:24:01 767
138 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:24:14 760
139 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:24:34 750
140 Mary Curran CorkO W 1958 00:25:27
141 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:26:11 701
142 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:27:53 649
143 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:29:12 609
144 Anyta Richardson Fingal W 1958 00:30:49
145 Kiyoko Naish DVO F 1959 00:31:25 541
146 Ragnhild Nersten Fossum IF W 1963 00:31:45
147 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:34:42 441
148 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1958 00:37:59
149 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:40:15 272
150 Angela Cox WatO W 1958 00:42:40
151 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:47:36 48
152 Barbara Atkinson BL F 1954 00:51:28
- Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:15:21
- Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:19:10
- Reidun Fallan Smaavik Freidig W 1958 00:21:47
Showing results 1 - 155 of 155