Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 2.1km, climb: 10m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
846.25 + (130.68 x (1,168.69 - T)) / 242.34
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:12:19
2 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:12:31 1071
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:13:21
4 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:13:27
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:13:30 1040
6 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:13:55 1026
7 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:13:58 1025
8 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:14:10 1018
9 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:14:15 1015
10 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:14:17 1014
11 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:14:18 1014
12 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:14:38 1003
13 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:14:43
14 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:14:47
15 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:15:07 987
16 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:15:12 985
17 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:15:20 980
18 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:15:22 979
19 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:15:23 979
20 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:15:42 968
21 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:15:47
22 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:15:55 961
23 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:15:56 961
24 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:15:59 959
25 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:16:00 959
26 Jessica Bailey LOC F 2006 00:16:02
27 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:16:13 952
28 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:16:18 949
29 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:16:21 947
30 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:16:50 932
31 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:16:53 930
32 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:16:54 930
33 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:17:00
34 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:17:11 920
35 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:17:17 917
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:17:19 916
37 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:17:20 916
38 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:17:25 913
39 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:17:27 912
40 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:17:41 904
41 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1953 00:17:52
42 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:17:54 897
43 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:17:58 895
44 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:18:09 889
45 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:18:28 879
46 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:18:39 873
47 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:18:46 869
48 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:18:48 868
49 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:19:02 861
50 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:19:05 859
51 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:19:08 857
52 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:19:10 856
53 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:19:12 855
54 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:19:14 854
55 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:19:15 854
56 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:19:22 850
57 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:19:25 848
58 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:19:27 847
59 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:19:29 846
60 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:19:57 831
61 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:20:01 829
62 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:20:12 823
63 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:20:16 821
64 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:20:19 819
65 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:20:19
66 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:20:31 813
67 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:20:36 810
68 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:20:41 807
69 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:21:04 795
70 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:21:10 792
71 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:21:19
72 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:21:24 784
73 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:21:47 772
74 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 00:21:55 767
75 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:22:09 760
76 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:22:25 751
77 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:22:29 749
78 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:22:32 747
79 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:22:57 734
80 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:23:16 724
81 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:23:24 719
82 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:23:31 716
83 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:23:31 716
84 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:23:32
85 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:23:34 714
86 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:23:59 700
87 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:24:25 686
88 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:24:33 682
89 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:24:45 676
90 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:24:57 669
91 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:25:01 667
92 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:25:01 667
93 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:25:11 662
94 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:25:16
95 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:25:44 644
96 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 00:25:48 642
97 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:26:01 635
98 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:26:06 632
99 Noah Seath LOC M 2006 00:26:14
100 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:27:10 598
101 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:27:13 596
102 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:27:53 574
103 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:28:49 544
104 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:29:13 531
105 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:29:55
106 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:30:22 494
107 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:30:40 484
108 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 00:32:03 440
109 Emma Currie SOC F 2007 00:44:38
110 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:49:40
111 Lucy Townley SN F 2007 00:52:35
- Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:16:08
- Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:16:41
- Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:16:44
- Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:27:53
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 00:28:42
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 00:49:01
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117