Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16) (length: 3.1km, climb: 20m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,182.97 + (89.62 x (1,003.59 - T)) / 156.38
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:12:55 1314
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:13:16 1302
3 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:13:48
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:13:51
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:14:03
6 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:14:18
7 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:14:25 1262
8 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:14:27 1261
9 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:14:42
10 Ma H NOSE M 2002 00:14:43
11 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:14:46 1250
12 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:14:46
13 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:14:54 1246
14 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:15:02
15 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:15:03 1241
16 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:15:03
17 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:15:06 1239
18 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:15:19 1231
19 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:15:23
20 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:15:38
21 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:15:39 1220
22 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:15:39
23 Liam Cotter BOC M 2002 00:15:44
24 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:15:47
25 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:15:49
26 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:16:06
27 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:16:10
28 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:16:10
29 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:16:19
30 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:16:24 1194
31 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:16:27
32 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:16:29
33 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:16:54
34 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2002 00:17:01
35 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:17:02
36 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:17:04 1171
37 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:17:04
38 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:17:06
39 Atle Nikolai Wollo GO M 2003 00:17:10
40 Sven Kehrle OLG S M 2004 00:17:12
41 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:17:21
42 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:17:26
43 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:17:42 1149
44 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:17:45
45 Sigurd Saxe Sandvik Halden SK M 2002 00:17:47
46 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:18:01
47 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:18:15 1131
48 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:18:25
49 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:18:31
50 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:18:43 1115
51 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:19:07
52 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:19:17 1095
53 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:19:22
54 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 00:19:23 1092
55 David Hall INVOC M 2002 00:19:24 1091
56 Alf Kristian Helle Halden SK M 2002 00:19:37
57 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:19:45
58 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:19:51
59 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:19:57 1072
60 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:20:00 1070
61 James Robinson DEVON M 2004 00:20:03
62 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:20:04 1068
63 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:20:23
64 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:20:27
65 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:20:35
66 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:21:00
67 Jakob Torgersen Halden SK M 2002 00:21:04
68 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:21:06
69 Alastair Shapland DEVON M 2002 00:21:15 1027
70 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:21:27 1021
71 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:21:35
72 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 00:21:36 1015
73 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 00:21:37
74 Aidan McCann INVOC M 2003 00:22:19
75 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:22:22
76 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:22:30
77 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:22:33
78 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:22:34
79 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 00:22:38 980
80 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:22:41
81 Emmet O'Cleirigh Ajax M 2004 00:22:43
82 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:22:48
83 Luke Simmonds LOC M 2005 00:23:09
84 Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 00:23:11 961
85 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:23:21
86 Linus Bj Halden SK M 2002 00:23:23
87 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:23:29
88 Ben Cairns LVO M 2005 00:23:40
89 Jonathan Eylertsen Halden SK M 2002 00:23:53
90 Andrew Page QO M 2005 00:23:53
91 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:24:02
92 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:24:36
93 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:25:23
94 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:25:42
95 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 00:25:47
96 Martin Br Halden SK M 2002 00:25:54
97 Malte Albinsson OK M 2004 00:25:57
98 Lewis Oxtoby OD M 2005 00:26:05
99 Daire O'Brien KerryO M 2004 00:26:59
100 Michael Webber DEVON M 2004 00:27:01
101 Thomas Chapple OD M 2005 00:30:12
102 Tivon Tyner Setanta M 2004 00:30:30
103 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:30:34
104 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:31:32
105 Henry Bangham LOC M 2004 00:36:07
- Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:16:34
- Eoghan Whelan WatO M 2002 00:16:50
- Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:16:51
- Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:17:02
- Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:17:44
- Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:19:32
- Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:20:19
- Oisin Wickham Ajax M 2002 00:20:52
- Hugo Hedges DEVON M 2004 00:21:59
- Jacob Wiles LOC M 2005 00:22:54
- Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:24:20
- George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:27:07
- Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:48:22
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118