Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 6.2km, climb: 325m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,323.79 + (48.91 x (2,672.74 - T)) / 480.94
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:33:33 1391
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:34:19 1386
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:34:21 1386
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:34:29 1385
5 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:34:50 1383
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:34:52 1383
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:35:18 1380
8 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:36:19 1374
9 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:36:28 1373
10 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:36:30 1373
11 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:37:05 1369
12 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:37:11 1369
13 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:37:21 1368
14 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:37:40 1366
15 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:37:43 1365
16 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 00:37:46 1365
17 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:57 1364
18 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:38:02 1364
19 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:38:11 1363
20 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:38:22 1361
21 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:38:31 1361
22 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:39:12 1356
23 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:39:42 1353
24 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:39:44 1353
25 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:39:59 1352
26 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:40:24 1349
27 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:40:30 1348
28 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:40:52 1346
29 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1997 00:40:53
30 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:41:36 1342
31 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:41:36 1342
32 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:41:43 1341
33 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:42:06 1339
34 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:42:14 1338
35 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1997 00:42:15
36 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:42:22 1337
37 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:42:44 1335
38 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 00:42:56 1334
39 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:43:12 1332
40 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:43:30 1330
41 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:44:08 1326
42 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:44:20 1325
43 Giacomo Barbone CSU M 1997 00:44:44
44 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:45:04 1321
45 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:45:43 1317
46 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:45:52 1316
47 William White SARUM M 1994 00:46:22 1313
48 Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL M 1997 00:46:41
49 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:46:46 1310
50 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:46:58 1309
51 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:47:32 1306
52 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:47:58 1303
53 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1997 00:48:08
54 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:49:13 1295
55 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:49:31 1293
56 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:49:44 1292
57 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:50:30 1287
58 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:00 1284
59 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:51:49 1279
60 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:52:05 1278
61 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:52:09 1277
62 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:52:19 1276
63 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:52:21 1276
64 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:52:43 1274
65 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:52:59 1272
66 James Errington HH M 1997 00:53:50 1267
67 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1997 00:55:02
68 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:55:24 1258
69 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:56:45 1249
70 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:57:52 1243
71 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:58:57 1236
72 Chit Hei Shiu M 1998 00:59:17
73 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:59:35 1232
74 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 01:00:20 1227
75 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:02:55 1212
76 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:03:17 1209
77 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:11:12 1161
78 Samuel Lo HKIOF M 1997 01:23:54
79 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:50:00 924
- William Gardner OD M 1993 00:32:49
- Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:38:52
- Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:40:05
- Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:50:06
- Jens Waechter CorkO M 1978 01:00:57
- Chris Bennett DRONGO M 1993 01:07:34
- Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 02:48:47
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86