Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M80,W70) (length: 2.175km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
817.56 + (118.50 x (3,538.24 - T)) / 997.81
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:21:44 1083
2 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:31:43 1012
3 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:33:09 1002
4 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:33:13 1001
5 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:34:14 994
6 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:34:52 989
7 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:35:15 987
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:36:21 979
9 Marie Leber ALTAIR W 1998 00:37:52
10 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:39:36 956
11 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:39:44 955
12 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:40:29 949
13 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:41:24 943
14 Magnhild Frydenlund IF Sturla W 1997 00:42:01
15 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:42:34 934
16 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:43:47 926
17 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:44:03 924
18 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:44:11 923
19 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:44:11 923
20 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:44:44 919
21 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:45:26 914
22 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:46:44 905
23 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:47:08 902
24 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:47:40 898
25 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:47:54 896
26 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:48:11 894
27 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:48:25 893
28 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:48:27 893
29 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:48:29 892
30 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:48:54 889
31 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:49:17 887
32 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:49:54 882
33 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:50:41 877
34 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:51:46 869
35 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:52:32 863
36 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:54:07 852
37 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:54:44 848
38 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:54:50 847
39 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:55:26 843
40 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:55:51 840
41 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:56:53 832
42 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:01 831
43 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:57:04 831
44 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:00:45 805
45 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:01:46 798
46 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:02:15 794
47 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:03:14 787
48 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:04:00 782
49 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:05:37 770
50 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:05:42 770
51 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:05:54 768
52 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:06:12 766
53 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:06:15 766
54 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:07:21 758
55 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:07:37 756
56 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:08:29 750
57 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:08:54 747
58 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:09:38 742
59 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:10:30 735
60 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:10:56 732
61 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:10:56 732
62 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:11:16 730
63 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:11:28 729
64 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:11:39 727
65 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:11:47 726
66 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:12:33 721
67 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:18:50 676
68 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:22:58 647
69 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:25:12 631
70 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:25:29 629
71 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:25:33 628
72 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:26:21 622
73 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:29:13 602
74 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:29:54 597
75 Hilary May OD F 1954 01:31:57 583
76 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:32:27 579
77 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:32:57 575
78 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:33:33 571
79 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:39:55 526
80 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:40:50 519
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:30:36
- Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:30:57
- Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:48:21
- Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:58:01
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:58:42
- Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:06:49
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:13:12
- Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:26:03
- Kate Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1998 01:32:05
- John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:32:07
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:49:21
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91