Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M85,W75) (length: 1.875km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
694.99 + (134.79 x (3,192.37 - T)) / 979.52
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:29:38 890
2 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:32:55 863
3 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:35:48 839
4 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:35:55 838
5 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:36:16 835
6 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:37:03 828
7 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:37:38 824
8 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:41:25 792
9 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:41:45 790
10 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:41:51 789
11 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:42:20 785
12 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:42:21 785
13 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:42:41 782
14 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 00:44:14 769
15 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:44:58 763
16 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:45:27 759
17 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:45:31 758
18 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:47:00 746
19 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:48:28 734
20 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:50:21 719
21 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:51:37 708
22 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:52:22 702
23 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 00:56:27 668
24 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:57:00 664
25 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:57:23 661
26 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:59:10 646
27 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:01:24 627
28 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:03:35 609
29 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:04:51 599
30 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:10:48 550
31 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:11:19 545
32 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:17:39 493
33 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:19:08 481
34 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:20:46 467
35 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:20:53 466
36 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:30:53 384
37 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:31:09 382
38 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:41:01 300
39 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:55:16 183
- Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:22:49
- Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:05:20
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41