Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

20 (length: 1.925km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
662.85 + (201.35 x (3,591.33 - T)) / 1,198.27
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:17:00
2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:17:56
3 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:19:30
4 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:19:30
5 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:19:53
6 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:20:12
7 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:21:25
8 Luke Simmonds LOC M 2005 00:21:37
9 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:21:38
10 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 00:21:40
11 Heather High SO F 2006 00:22:09
12 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:22:29
13 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:22:31
14 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:22:40
15 Maisy Yates BL F 2004 00:22:47
16 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 00:22:55
17 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:22:59
18 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:23:26
19 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:23:43
20 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:24:45
21 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:26:39
22 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:27:12
23 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:28:03
24 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:28:08
25 Charlotte Hunt BOF F 1987 00:28:54 975
26 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:29:09
27 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:30:23
28 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:30:29 959
29 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:30:59
30 Ella Grace Wood LOC F 2005 00:32:56
31 Bethan Dunn W 2004 00:33:14
32 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:33:15
33 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:33:16
34 Cian Wickham Ajax M 2006 00:34:00
35 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:34:18
36 Isabel Mayes CLOK F 2006 00:34:59
37 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:35:17
38 Jane Ford-Jones ERYRI F 1982 00:36:02 903
39 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:36:12
40 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:36:14
41 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:37:26
42 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 00:38:13
43 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:38:54
44 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:39:47 865
45 Christine Haseler W 1963 00:40:01
46 Catriona Minty LOK W 00:40:07
47 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:40:12
48 Darcy Dunn W 2006 00:40:22
49 Isabel Minty LOK W 2002 00:41:29
50 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:42:02
51 Jessica Bailey LOC F 2006 00:43:23
52 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:45:42
53 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:46:27
54 RagnhilD Nersten Fossum W 1963 00:47:33
55 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:48:19 779
56 Sarah Rachel Lee BOK F 1986 00:49:16 770
57 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:51:02 752
58 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:52:21 739
59 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:55:56
60 Freddie Walker TVOC M 2005 00:56:17
61 Hugh Whelan WatO M 2006 00:57:25
62 Daragh Young Fingal M 2006 00:58:40
63 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1958 00:58:47
64 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:58:56 672
65 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:00:02 661
66 Orla Young W 2002 01:02:55
67 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 01:03:38
68 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:05:57 601
69 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:07:26 586
70 Ben Ensoll M 2005 01:07:43
71 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:08:08 579
72 Karen Abbatuan-Dixon RSOC W 1997 01:09:58
73 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:10:33 555
74 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:10:40 554
75 Clodagh O Donnell GEN W 2004 01:14:19
76 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:14:20 517
77 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:16:11
78 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:18:13 478
79 Angela Cox WatO W 1958 01:23:32
80 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:25:28 405
81 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:38:13 276
82 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:41:08 247
83 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 01:49:31 162
- Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:29:19
- Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:33:01
- Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:36:05
- Skye Hornsby LOC F 2005 00:47:45
- Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:54:57
- Erika Holden SARUM W 1997 01:03:08
- Samuel Charlesworth LOC M 2006 01:23:33
- Noah Seath LOC M 2006 01:27:27
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91