Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) (length: 4.2km, climb: 225m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,233.97 + (83.50 x (2,249.26 - T)) / 553.90
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:25:31 1342
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:25:35 1342
3 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:25:41 1341
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:25:45 1340
5 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:26:06 1337
6 Lukas Liland Nydalens SK M 1998 00:26:16
7 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:26:32 1333
8 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:27:12 1327
9 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:27:35 1324
10 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:27:36 1323
11 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:27:37 1323
12 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:27:42 1323
13 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:28:01 1320
14 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:28:26 1316
15 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:28:45 1313
16 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:29:03 1310
17 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:29:19 1308
18 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:29:30 1306
19 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:29:34 1306
20 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:29:34 1306
21 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:29:36 1305
22 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:29:46 1304
23 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:29:52 1303
24 Ma H NOSE M 2002 00:29:52
25 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:30:03 1301
26 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:30:29 1297
27 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:30:40 1296
28 Felix Wilson EUOC M 2000 00:30:45 1295
29 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:31:02
30 Elias S Lillomarka OL M 00:31:04
31 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:31:05
32 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:31:12 1291
33 Sturla Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1998 00:31:16
34 Ruairi Long UCDO M 1998 00:31:43
35 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:31:44 1286
36 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:31:54 1285
37 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:32:03 1283
38 Conall Whelan UCDO (Irl) / CNOC M 1998 00:32:45
39 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:32:54 1275
40 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:33:10
41 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:33:13
42 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:33:23 1271
43 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:33:37 1269
44 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:33:38
45 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:33:44 1268
46 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:33:44
47 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 00:33:57 1266
48 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:34:03 1265
49 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:34:20 1263
50 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:34:29 1261
51 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:35:36 1251
52 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:35:41 1250
53 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:35:47 1249
54 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:36:10 1246
55 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:36:17 1245
56 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:36:48 1240
57 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:37:40 1232
58 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 00:37:43 1232
59 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:37:45 1232
60 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:37:51
61 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:37:52 1231
62 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:37:55 1230
63 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:38:10 1228
64 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:39:02 1220
65 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:39:06
66 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:39:18 1218
67 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:39:35 1215
68 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:39:43 1214
69 Robert Pim WatO M 1998 00:39:56
70 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:40:02 1211
71 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:40:55 1203
72 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:40:58 1203
73 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:41:32
74 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:41:41 1196
75 Max Bloor INT M 2000 00:42:10 1192
76 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:42:16 1191
77 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:42:41 1187
78 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:43:05 1183
79 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 00:43:14
80 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:43:20 1181
81 Eoghan Whelan WatO M 2002 00:43:29
82 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 00:43:39
83 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:44:08 1174
84 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1998 00:44:30
85 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:44:49
86 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:44:50
87 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:44:51 1167
88 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:45:05 1165
89 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:45:08 1165
90 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:45:38 1160
91 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:46:53 1149
92 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:47:13 1146
93 Sigurd Saxe Sandvik Halden SK M 2002 00:47:25
94 Atle Nikolai Wollo GO M 2003 00:47:33
95 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2002 00:47:46
96 Alastair Shapland DEVON M 2002 00:48:12 1137
97 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:48:16
98 Tom Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1998 00:48:35
99 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:48:42
100 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:49:13 1128
101 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:49:32
102 David Hall INVOC M 2002 00:49:39 1124
103 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:49:43
104 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:50:00 1121
105 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:50:15 1119
106 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:50:19
107 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:50:57 1112
108 Jakob Torgersen Halden SK M 2002 00:51:15
109 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:52:03 1102
110 Liam Cotter BOC M 2002 00:52:27
111 Alf Kristian Helle Halden SK M 2002 00:53:26
112 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:54:29
113 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:54:39
114 Cian Horgan CSOA M 2002 00:55:52
115 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 00:56:57 1058
116 Martin Br Halden SK M 2002 00:57:29
117 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:00:20 1027
118 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:01:25 1018
119 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:01:48 1014
120 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:01:50
121 Jonathan Eylertsen Halden SK M 2002 01:02:07
122 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 01:02:24 1009
123 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 01:02:36 1007
124 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:08:08
125 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:09:16
126 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2002 01:12:35
127 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:13:13
128 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:17:22
129 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:31:22
- Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:29:26
- Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:34:40
- Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:36:01
- Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:38:35
- Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:38:53
- Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:46:04
- Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 00:49:19
- Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:58:11
- Aaron Coughlan CSOA M 2002 01:25:36
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138