Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 17.9km, climb: 500m, 39 controls)
Point calculations
1,327.23 + (58.53 x (7,996.67 - T)) / 1,704.34
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:39:36 1397
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:40:29 1395
3 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:42:31 1391
4 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:46:00 1383
5 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:46:03 1383
6 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:47:03 1381
7 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:47:35 1380
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:48:01 1379
9 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:48:36 1378
10 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:48:53 1377
11 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:48:58 1377
12 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:50:07 1375
13 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:50:38 1374
14 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:51:01 1373
15 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:51:29 1372
16 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:53:36 1368
17 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:53:37 1368
18 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:55:23 1364
19 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:55:35 1364
20 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:55:36 1364
21 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:56:31 1362
22 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:57:05 1361
23 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:57:38 1359
24 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:58:21 1358
25 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:59:09 1356
26 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:59:55 1355
27 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:59:56 1355
28 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1997 02:02:41
29 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 02:06:39 1341
30 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 02:08:44 1337
31 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:08:49 1336
32 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 02:08:53 1336
33 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 02:10:42 1333
34 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 02:12:32 1329
35 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 02:13:09 1327
36 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1997 02:14:19
37 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 02:14:20 1325
38 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 02:14:59 1324
39 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 02:15:10 1323
40 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:16:30 1321
41 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:16:35 1320
42 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 02:22:06 1309
43 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 02:22:37 1308
44 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:24:14 1305
45 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 02:28:30 1296
46 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 02:29:38 1294
47 William White SARUM M 1994 02:30:14 1292
48 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 02:32:02 1289
49 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:34:57 1283
50 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:36:26 1280
51 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 02:37:49 1277
52 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1978 02:40:20
53 James Errington HH M 1997 02:42:17 1267
54 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:44:25 1263
55 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 02:46:02 1260
56 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 02:46:05 1260
57 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1997 02:53:39
58 Chit Hei Shiu M 1998 03:12:11
59 Lukasz Wisniewski BKO M 1996 03:14:39 1201
60 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 03:19:31 1191
61 Chris Bennett DRONGO M 1993 03:31:10 1167
62 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 03:57:44 1112
- Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL M 1997 00:37:09
- Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:54:53
- James Haynes WAOC M 1993 02:13:19
- Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1997 02:19:32
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 03:01:55
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67