Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M60) (length: 7.8km, climb: 195m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.84 + (69.65 x (5,099.09 - T)) / 991.60
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:44 1249
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:01:48 1232
3 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:03:45 1223
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:49 1223
5 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:05:28 1216
6 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:05:28 1216
7 Varis Peisenieks K?pa OK M 1958 01:05:28
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:15 1213
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:08:23 1204
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:08:52 1202
11 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:09:04 1201
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:09:12 1200
13 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:09:35 1199
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:10:02 1197
15 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:10:24 1195
16 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1958 01:10:26
17 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:11:01 1193
18 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 01:11:20 1191
19 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:11:51 1189
20 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:12:56 1185
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:13:09 1184
22 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:14:00 1180
23 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:14:07 1180
24 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:14:50 1177
25 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:15:04 1176
26 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:15:16 1175
27 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:16:13 1171
28 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:16:24 1170
29 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:16:25 1170
30 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:16:32 1169
31 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:16:36 1169
32 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:16:43 1169
33 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:16:53 1168
34 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:17:50 1164
35 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:18:01 1163
36 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:18:07 1163
37 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:18:10 1163
38 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:18:48 1160
39 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:18:57 1159
40 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:19:16 1158
41 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:19:16 1158
42 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:20:00 1155
43 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:20:18 1154
44 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:21:27 1149
45 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:21:53 1147
46 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:22:08 1146
47 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:22:23 1145
48 Magne Vollen OSI M 1958 01:22:50
49 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:22:52 1143
50 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:23:07 1142
51 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:25:10 1133
52 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:25:23 1132
53 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:26:29 1128
54 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:26:46 1126
55 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:27:39 1123
56 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1958 01:28:15
57 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:29:15 1116
58 John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 01:30:02
59 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:30:39 1110
60 Andrew Cox WatO M 1958 01:31:52
61 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:33:32 1098
62 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:34:55 1092
63 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:35:21 1090
64 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:36:48 1084
65 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:36:57 1083
66 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:37:01 1083
67 Joe House SO M 1954 01:37:45 1080
68 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:37:49 1080
69 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:40:03 1070
70 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:41:09 1066
71 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:44:33 1051
72 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:45:22 1048
73 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:45:27 1048
74 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:47:24 1039
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:47:29 1039
76 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:49:55 1029
77 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:50:39 1026
78 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:52:23 1018
79 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:54:52 1008
80 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:56:18 1002
81 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:57:30 997
82 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:59:22 989
83 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:08:32 950
84 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:10:45 941
85 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:25:22 879
- Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:10:37
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:04:34
- James Crawford BL M 1955 01:11:24
- Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:12:47
- Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:13:29
- Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:32:46
- Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:52:41
- Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:26:53
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93