Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (W45) (length: 7.1km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.13 + (95.35 x (5,381.39 - T)) / 1,220.34
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:55:50 1236
2 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:01:54 1207
3 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:05:15 1192
4 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 01:05:29 1191
5 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:06:00 1188
6 Hege Feiring IL Tyrving W 1973 01:08:36
7 Claudia Kehrle OLG S W 1973 01:09:20
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:09:28 1172
9 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:11:19 1163
10 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:14:26 1149
11 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:15:15 1145
12 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:15:21 1144
13 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:15:43 1143
14 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:16:11 1140
15 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:16:36 1138
16 Ann Roller J W 1973 01:16:55
17 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 01:18:07 1131
18 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:18:51 1128
19 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:19:51 1123
20 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:20:47 1119
21 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:20:58 1118
22 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:22:11 1112
23 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:22:57 1109
24 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:23:28 1106
25 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:23:42 1105
26 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:24:39 1101
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:26:41 1091
28 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:27:55 1085
29 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:30:14 1075
30 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:30:25 1074
31 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:31:03 1071
32 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:33:05 1061
33 Wey Lena OLG Zurich W 1973 01:33:33
34 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:34:36 1054
35 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:36:15 1046
36 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:36:26 1046
37 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:38:19 1037
38 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 01:39:02 1033
39 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:39:19 1032
40 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:39:46 1030
41 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:41:09 1023
42 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:42:12 1018
43 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:50:10 981
44 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:51:17 976
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:57:04 949
46 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 02:01:04 930
47 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 02:01:57 926
48 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 02:06:52 903
49 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 02:19:46 842
50 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 02:33:19 779
51 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 03:10:26 605
- Nuala Callery WatO W 1973 01:09:40
- Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:16:31
- Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:20:21
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54