Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (W50) (length: 6.9km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,044.77 + (89.31 x (4,966.11 - T)) / 1,065.22
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:52:02 1199
2 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug W 1968 00:53:32
3 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:54:46 1186
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:55:00 1184
5 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1973 00:56:55
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:48 1170
7 Geir Torgersen Halden SK M 1973 00:57:51
8 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:58:16 1168
9 Stokseth Halden SK M 1973 00:58:44
10 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:59:46 1160
11 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:00:03 1159
12 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:00:22 1157
13 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:01:38 1151
14 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:02:35 1146
15 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:02:46 1145
16 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:02:53 1145
17 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:03:52 1140
18 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:05:25 1132
19 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:06:26 1127
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:08:02 1119
21 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:08:09 1118
22 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:09:16 1113
23 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:10:20 1107
24 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:24 1107
25 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:10:29 1107
26 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:11:00 1104
27 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:11:08 1103
28 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:11:50 1100
29 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:12:14 1098
30 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:12:39 1096
31 Tone Karina Ingesen Sarpsborg OL W 1968 01:12:45
32 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:12:58 1094
33 Eileen Young Fingal W 1968 01:13:18
34 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:13:46 1090
35 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:13:48 1090
36 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:15:13 1083
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:16:09 1078
38 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:16:14 1078
39 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:17:17 1072
40 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:18:08 1068
41 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:18:39 1065
42 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:18:51 1064
43 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:20:19 1057
44 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:20:34 1056
45 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:20:43 1055
46 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:21:01 1054
47 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:21:12 1053
48 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1973 01:21:23
49 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:21:56 1049
50 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:22:35 1046
51 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:23:14 1042
52 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:23:27 1041
53 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:24:11 1038
54 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:24:12 1038
55 Christian Egli OLG S M 1973 01:24:38
56 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:24:43 1035
57 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:24:59 1034
58 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:25:09 1033
59 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:25:58 1029
60 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:26:21 1027
61 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:27:03 1023
62 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:27:41 1020
63 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:28:54 1014
64 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:30:12 1007
65 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:31:03 1003
66 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:31:25 1001
67 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:31:28 1001
68 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:31:33 1001
69 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:34:12 987
70 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:35:32 981
71 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1973 01:36:02
72 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:36:29 976
73 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:36:58 973
74 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:38:24 966
75 Deborah Whelan CNOC W 1968 01:40:28
76 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:40:51 954
77 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:42:27 946
78 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:43:08 942
79 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:43:13 942
80 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:44:21 936
81 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:45:10 932
82 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:46:38 925
83 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:48:28 915
84 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:52:07 897
85 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:52:18 896
86 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:53:24 891
87 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:56:44 874
88 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:06:42 824
89 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:08:53 813
90 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:14:46 783
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:12:14
- Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:12:24
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:20:39
- Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:24:59
- Nigel Pim WatO M 1973 01:32:52
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95