Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M70,W55) (length: 6.1km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.71 + (81.53 x (4,435.02 - T)) / 797.91
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:44:59 1208
2 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:50:05 1177
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:51:54 1166
4 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:26 1162
5 Ole Ingesen Sarpsborg OL M 1968 00:52:29
6 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:52:31 1162
7 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:54:41 1149
8 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:54:50 1148
9 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:06 1146
10 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:55:50 1142
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:55:54 1141
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:56:02 1140
13 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:56:19 1139
14 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:56:24 1138
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:34 1137
16 Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1968 00:56:53
17 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:56:56 1135
18 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:56:57 1135
19 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:57:13 1133
20 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:57:31 1131
21 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:57:33 1131
22 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:57:49 1129
23 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1948 00:57:52
24 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:58:38 1124
25 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:58:51 1123
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:59:17 1120
27 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:59:27 1119
28 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:59:50 1117
29 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:59:55 1117
30 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:40 1112
31 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:00:44 1112
32 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:01:27 1107
33 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:01:38 1106
34 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:01:40 1106
35 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:02:04 1103
36 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:02:19 1102
37 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:02:32 1100
38 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:02:40 1100
39 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:02:48 1099
40 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:03:07 1097
41 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:03:18 1096
42 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1968 01:03:20
43 David May SLOW M 1946 01:03:24 1095
44 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:03:26 1095
45 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:03:41 1093
46 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:03:53 1092
47 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:04:03 1091
48 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:04:12 1090
49 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:04:26 1089
50 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:04:54 1086
51 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:05:12 1084
52 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:05:20 1083
53 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:05:51 1080
54 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:06:31 1076
55 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:06:33 1076
56 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:06:43 1075
57 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:06:58 1073
58 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:07:02 1073
59 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:07:13 1072
60 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:07:17 1071
61 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:07:20 1071
62 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:07:26 1070
63 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:07:29 1070
64 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:07:31 1070
65 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:07:31 1070
66 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:07:56 1067
67 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:08:14 1066
68 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:08:35 1063
69 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:08:37 1063
70 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:08:44 1062
71 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:02 1061
72 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:09:05 1060
73 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:09:07 1060
74 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:09:16 1059
75 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:09:18 1059
76 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:09:20 1059
77 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:09:26 1058
78 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:09:29 1058
79 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:09:31 1058
80 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:09:44 1056
81 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:09:55 1055
82 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:10:00 1055
83 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:10:36 1051
84 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:10:42 1050
85 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:11:06 1048
86 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:11:08 1048
87 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:11:10 1048
88 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:11:15 1047
89 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:11:30 1046
90 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL W 1963 01:11:42
91 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:11:50 1043
92 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:11:58 1043
93 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:12:03 1042
94 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:12:06 1042
95 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:12:08 1042
96 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:12:47 1038
97 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:12:52 1037
98 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:01 1036
99 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:13:01 1036
100 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:13:25 1034
101 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:13:34 1033
102 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:14:12 1029
103 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:17 1028
104 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:14:18 1028
105 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:14:38 1026
106 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:14:42 1026
107 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:14:49 1025
108 Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 01:15:00 1024
109 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:15:30 1021
110 Heather Wood GEN W 1963 01:15:34
111 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:15:52 1019
112 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:16:13 1017
113 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:16:18 1016
114 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:16:29 1015
115 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:36 1014
116 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:16:48 1013
117 Roland Zahner OLV Zug M 1968 01:17:01
118 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:17:05 1011
119 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:23 1009
120 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:17:28 1009
121 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:17:29 1009
122 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:18:04 1005
123 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:18:11 1005
124 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:18:15 1004
125 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:18:15 1004
126 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:18:37 1002
127 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:18:38 1002
128 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:18:39 1002
129 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:18:43 1001
130 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:33 996
131 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:20:02 993
132 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:20:05 993
133 Sally Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1963 01:20:05
134 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:20:12 992
135 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:20:22 991
136 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:20:33 990
137 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:20:53 988
138 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:21:05 987
139 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:21:12 986
140 Nils Olav Vennevik Freidig M 1948 01:21:16
141 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:21:22 985
142 Terje Linl M 1968 01:21:29
143 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:21:40 983
144 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:22:14 980
145 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:22:21 979
146 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:22:49 976
147 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:22:56 975
148 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:23:05 975
149 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:23:13 974
150 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:23:14 974
151 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:23:14 974
152 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:23:22 973
153 Antony Cam AIRE M 1968 01:23:55 969
154 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:24:16 967
155 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:24:22 967
156 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1958 01:24:26
157 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:24:28 966
158 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:24:49 964
159 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:25:17 961
160 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:25:30 960
161 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:25:44 958
162 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:26:17 955
163 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:27:52 945
164 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:28:01 944
165 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:28:23 942
166 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:28:33 941
167 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:29:08 937
168 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:29:36 935
169 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:30:57 926
170 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:31:10 925
171 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:32:09 919
172 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:32:44 915
173 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:33:03 913
174 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:33:18 912
175 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:33:28 911
176 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 01:33:48
177 Nora Perkins BOC W 1963 01:33:50
178 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:34:44 903
179 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:38:22 881
180 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:39:51 872
181 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:40:01 871
182 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:40:11 870
183 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:40:36 867
184 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:40:49 866
185 James Parker SO M 1945 01:40:50 866
186 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:40:52 865
187 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:40:58 865
188 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:41:29 862
189 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:44:00 846
190 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:45:14 839
191 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:45:42 836
192 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:45:50 835
193 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:46:32 831
194 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:51:24 801
195 Giuliano Michelotti ASD Arco di carta M 1948 01:52:40
196 Richard Ensoll M 1968 01:53:20 789
197 Mary Curran CorkO W 1958 02:03:39
198 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:06:30 708
- Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:08:13
- Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:58:37
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:00:32
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:05:24
- Richard Crabb BOF M 1965 01:27:30
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:34:11
Showing results 1 - 204 of 204