Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (W16,W60) (length: 5.5km, climb: 135m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.80 + (95.73 x (4,205.33 - T)) / 771.19
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:43:48 1209
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:44:21
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:46:02
4 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:47:02 1185
5 Tormod Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1963 00:47:33
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:47:42 1180
7 Marieluise Schmitt Gran Halden SK W 2002 00:47:42
8 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:47:53 1178
9 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:48:44
10 Olivia Lundstedt Sj W 2002 00:49:09
11 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 00:49:18 1168
12 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:50:18
13 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:51:18
14 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:51:33 1151
15 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:51:51
16 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:52:19 1145
17 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2002 00:52:56
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:53:21 1137
19 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:53:41 1135
20 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:53:54 1133
21 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:53:57
22 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:54:02 1132
23 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:54:38 1128
24 Alexandra Linl W 2002 00:55:12
25 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:55:15 1123
26 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:55:18 1123
27 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:38 1120
28 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:55:51
29 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:55:57
30 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:57:47
31 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:04 1102
32 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:58:11 1101
33 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:21 1100
34 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:58:44 1097
35 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:59:38 1091
36 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:59:59 1088
37 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:00:10 1087
38 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:14 1086
39 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 01:00:15
40 Snorre Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1963 01:00:28
41 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:00:39 1083
42 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:48 1082
43 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:00:54 1081
44 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:00:54
45 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 01:01:19
46 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:01:30
47 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:01:35 1076
48 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:01:47
49 Pernille S Raumar Orienteering W 2002 01:01:54
50 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:02:14 1071
51 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:02:30 1069
52 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:02:33
53 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 01:02:37
54 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1963 01:02:41
55 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:03:25 1062
56 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:49 1060
57 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:04:02
58 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:04:29 1055
59 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:04:44 1053
60 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:04:49 1052
61 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:04:55
62 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:05:02 1050
63 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:05:17
64 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:05:35 1046
65 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:05:51 1044
66 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 01:06:09 1042
67 Carol House SO F 1956 01:07:02 1036
68 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:07:17 1034
69 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:07:24 1033
70 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 01:07:25
71 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:07:26 1033
72 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:07:28 1032
73 Tom R IL Tyrving M 1963 01:07:31
74 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:07:40 1031
75 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:08:24 1025
76 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:08:39 1024
77 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:08:58 1021
78 Martin Widmer OLG Suhr M 1963 01:09:00
79 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:09:17 1019
80 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:09:34 1017
81 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:09:36 1016
82 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:09:40
83 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:09:51 1015
84 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:10:05 1013
85 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:10:15
86 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:11:26 1003
87 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:11:28 1003
88 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:11:49 1000
89 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:12:12 997
90 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:12:33 994
91 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:12:37 994
92 Aoife O'Sullivan BOC W 2002 01:14:14
93 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:14:30 980
94 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:14:46 978
95 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:12 975
96 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:15:12 975
97 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:15:56 969
98 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:15:58 969
99 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:16:10 968
100 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:16:31 965
101 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 01:16:46 963
102 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:16:46 963
103 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:17:03 961
104 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:17:04 961
105 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:17:34 957
106 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:18:16 952
107 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:18:19 952
108 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:18:23 951
109 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:18:57 947
110 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:19:05 946
111 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:19:17 944
112 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:19:46
113 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:19:48 940
114 Guido Bolli OLV Zug M 1963 01:20:25
115 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:20:32 935
116 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:20:48 933
117 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:21:12 930
118 Adine Ingesen Sarpsborg OL W 2002 01:21:19
119 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:21:20 929
120 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:22:07 923
121 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:22:27 921
122 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:22:30 920
123 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:23:25 914
124 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:23:46 911
125 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:25:17 900
126 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:25:56 895
127 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:27:51 881
128 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:28:26 876
129 Holly Craig WCH F 2002 01:29:38 867
130 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:30:52 858
131 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:31:02 857
132 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:34:58 828
133 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:36:23 817
134 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:39:53 791
135 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:43:46 762
136 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:44:19 758
137 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:49:38 271
- Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:00:00
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:07:29
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:43:23
Showing results 1 - 140 of 140