Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M75,W65) (length: 5.3km, climb: 120m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
907.70 + (148.61 x (4,977.05 - T)) / 1,355.40
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Stokseth Halden SK W 1978 00:45:18
2 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:46:57 1145
3 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:53:03 1104
4 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:53:06 1104
5 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:54:01 1098
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:56:27 1082
7 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:56:53 1079
8 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:57:51 1073
9 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:58:05 1071
10 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:39 1061
11 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:59:46 1060
12 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:00:03 1058
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:01:02 1052
14 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:01:07 1051
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:33 1048
16 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:01:48 1047
17 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:01:56 1046
18 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:02:18 1044
19 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:02:28 1042
20 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:02:34 1042
21 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:03:00 1039
22 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:03:21 1037
23 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:03:29 1036
24 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:03:42 1034
25 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:03:47 1034
26 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:03:55 1033
27 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:04:10 1031
28 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:04:16 1031
29 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:04:16 1031
30 Erica Blyth Attunda OK W 1983 01:04:16
31 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:04:17 1031
32 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:04:59 1026
33 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:05:45 1021
34 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:08:43 1001
35 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:09:05 999
36 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:09:32 996
37 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:09:43 995
38 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:10:15 991
39 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:10:19 991
40 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:10:24 990
41 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:10:44 988
42 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:10:54 987
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:12 978
44 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:12:13 978
45 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:12:18 978
46 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:12:20 978
47 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:12:35 976
48 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:13:11 972
49 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:13:35 969
50 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:13:58
51 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:13:59 967
52 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:14:00 967
53 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:15:10 959
54 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:15:11 959
55 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:15:46 955
56 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:16:36 949
57 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:16:59 947
58 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:17:37 943
59 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:20:01 927
60 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:20:08 926
61 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:20:09 926
62 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:21:24 918
63 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:21:59 914
64 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:23:02 907
65 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:23:07 907
66 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:23:58 901
67 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:24:48 896
68 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:25:07 893
69 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:25:20 892
70 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:26:26 885
71 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1953 01:26:29
72 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:26:35 884
73 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:26:55 882
74 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:27:10 880
75 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:27:25 878
76 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:27:27 878
77 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:27:53 875
78 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:27:56 875
79 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:28:24 872
80 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:28:30 871
81 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:28:38 870
82 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:29:25 865
83 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:30:46 856
84 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:33:14 840
85 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:33:59 835
86 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:34:36 831
87 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:40 831
88 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:35:31 825
89 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:35:33 825
90 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:36:01 822
91 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:36:40 817
92 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:36:44 817
93 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:38:10 808
94 Jean-Claude Pesenti DFOK M 1943 01:38:14
95 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:38:24 806
96 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:38:34 805
97 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:40:15 794
98 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:41:06 788
99 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:41:13 788
100 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:42:01 782
101 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:43:01 776
102 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:43:29 773
103 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:44:03 769
104 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:44:16 767
105 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:46:58 750
106 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:47:36 746
107 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:49:41 732
108 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:54:39 699
109 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:56:17 688
110 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 02:00:36 660
111 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:00:50 658
112 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:02:59 644
113 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:05:01 631
114 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:08:48 606
115 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:14:07 571
116 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:16:01 559
117 Michael White MV M 1937 02:37:17 419
118 Laura craig BOF F 1980 03:01:07 262
- Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:00:39
- Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:00:40
- Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:02:55
- Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:06:45
- Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:11:58
- Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:14:16
- Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:19:10
- Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:19:11
- Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:23:14
- Di Turner SO F 1951 01:23:56
- Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:36:36
- Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:36:57
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130