Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (W70) (length: 4.7km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
895.89 + (110.71 x (4,233.93 - T)) / 999.88
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:41:12 1091
2 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:43:52 1073
3 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:47:44 1048
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:00 1039
5 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:49:47 1034
6 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:50:14 1031
7 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:50:15 1031
8 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:50:22 1030
9 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:51:24 1023
10 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:51:33 1022
11 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:51:40 1021
12 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:41 1021
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:52:31 1016
14 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:53:42 1008
15 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:53:44 1008
16 Tanja Dalheimer IK Vikings OK W 1973 00:53:54
17 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:54:06 1005
18 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:54:08 1005
19 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:54:41 1001
20 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:54:48 1001
21 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:54:49 1001
22 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1953 00:54:57
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:55:13 998
24 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:55:28 996
25 Aud Ellen Brevik IF Sturla W 1973 00:55:31
26 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:55:59 993
27 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:56:23 990
28 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:56:49 987
29 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:01 986
30 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:57:20 984
31 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:57:25 983
32 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:42 981
33 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:58:55 973
34 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:59:19 971
35 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:59:52 967
36 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:01:06 959
37 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:01:09 958
38 Anders Bj Askville og Holmedal M 1953 01:01:09
39 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:43 955
40 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:02:21 950
41 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:03:09 945
42 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:03:39 942
43 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:03:58 940
44 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:04:13 938
45 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:04:28 936
46 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:04:30 936
47 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:04:41 935
48 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:05:24 930
49 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:06:03 926
50 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:06:07 925
51 Sarah Stutz OLG Suhr W 1968 01:06:28
52 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:06:45 921
53 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:07:00 920
54 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:07:42 915
55 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:08:02 913
56 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:08:09 912
57 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:08:44 908
58 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:09:07 906
59 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:09:25 904
60 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:09:31 903
61 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:09:41 902
62 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:09:41 902
63 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:09:49 901
64 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:10:04 899
65 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:10:12 898
66 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:10:28 897
67 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:10:45 895
68 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:11:33 889
69 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:12:08 885
70 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:12:09 885
71 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:12:11 885
72 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:12:52 881
73 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:13:08 879
74 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:13:47 875
75 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:13:56 874
76 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:14:09 872
77 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:14:52 867
78 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:15:09 865
79 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:15:11 865
80 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:16 865
81 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:15:52 861
82 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:15:52 861
83 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:56 860
84 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:17:01 853
85 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:17:04 853
86 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:17:44 848
87 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:18:12 845
88 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:18:19 844
89 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:18:41 842
90 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:19:29 837
91 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:20:27 830
92 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:20:53 827
93 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:23:19 811
94 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:23:41 809
95 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:23:56 807
96 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:24:26 804
97 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:25:17 798
98 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:26:47 788
99 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:27:20 784
100 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:27:48 781
101 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:27:49 781
102 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:27:55 781
103 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:28:06 779
104 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:28:50 775
105 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:28:51 774
106 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:29:57 767
107 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1968 01:30:18
108 Jeni Pim WatO W 1973 01:30:34
109 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:30:40 762
110 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:31:33 756
111 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:32:01 753
112 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:34:18 738
113 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:36:05 726
114 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:37:46 715
115 Noirin Ni Shimidh CNOC W 1968 01:38:07
116 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:38:10 713
117 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:38:10 713
118 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:39:02 707
119 Catherine King Ajax W 1968 01:39:51
120 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:41:26 691
121 Cathleen Morrison Ajax W 1968 01:41:55
122 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:43:21 678
123 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:45:32 664
124 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:46:00 660
125 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:47:29 651
126 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:54:27 604
127 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 02:00:43 563
128 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:01:48 556
129 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 03:05:19 134
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:09:05
- Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:16:32
- Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:20:09
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132