Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

26a (length: 4km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
677.09 + (162.01 x (3,712.50 - T)) / 1,027.59
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Hunt BOF F 1987 00:35:52 923
2 Erica Holden sarum W 1997 00:42:28
3 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:43:30 851
4 Sarah Rachel Lee BOK F 1986 00:43:47 848
5 Tamasine Leighton-Crawford W 1997 00:46:46
6 Sam Todd M 2006 00:47:35
7 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:48:47 801
8 Rachael Ensoll F 2000 00:49:57 790
9 Catriona Minty LOK W 00:52:02
10 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:53:11
11 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:54:47 744
12 Isabel Minty LOK W 2002 00:55:10
13 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 00:56:39 727
14 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 00:57:34 718
15 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:00:28 690
16 Colin Davidson M 1968 01:01:58
17 RagnhilD Nersten Fossum W 1963 01:05:20
18 Becs Ensoll LOC F 1972 01:06:14 636
19 Janine W 1983 01:07:06
20 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:08:15 617
21 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:10:53 592
22 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:13:05 571
23 Karen Abbatuan-Dixon RSOC W 1997 01:13:28
24 Freddie Walker TVOC M 2005 01:13:53
25 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 01:16:35
26 Angela Cox WatO W 1958 01:21:17
27 Barbara Griessner W 1973 01:22:49
28 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1958 01:22:54
29 Kieran Rose hoc M 2006 01:30:51
30 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:32:43 385
31 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:33:41 376
32 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:34:15 371
33 Hilary Hodkinson noc W 1958 01:40:03
34 Barbara Atkinson BL F 1954 01:40:56 308
- Alex Heap M 1997 00:57:18
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:04:48
- Paul Gamble SN M 1978 01:18:43
- Emily Finch W 2003 01:21:44
- Orla Young W 2002 01:38:05
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:54:49
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40