Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M20) (length: 11.7km, climb: 315m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,270.59 + (52.29 x (5,445.56 - T)) / 903.75
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:08:38 1347
2 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:10:09 1342
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:11:05 1339
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:11:26 1338
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:11:32 1337
6 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:13:46 1330
7 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:14:01 1329
8 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:14:13 1328
9 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:15:12 1325
10 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:15:13 1325
11 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:17:08 1318
12 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:17:36 1316
13 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:18:13 1314
14 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:18:20 1314
15 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:18:35 1313
16 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:19:57 1308
17 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:22:31 1299
18 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:23:18 1296
19 Felix Wilson EUOC M 2000 01:23:20 1296
20 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:23:56 1294
21 Ruairi Long UCDO M 1998 01:24:00
22 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:24:23 1293
23 Conall Whelan UCDO (Irl) / CNOC M 1998 01:26:11
24 Elias S Lillomarka OL M 01:26:27
25 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:26:30 1285
26 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:26:43 1285
27 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:27:04 1283
28 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:28:32 1278
29 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:30:39 1271
30 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:30:40 1271
31 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:31:50 1267
32 Sturla Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1998 01:32:54
33 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:33:42 1260
34 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:33:49 1260
35 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:34:31 1258
36 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:34:46 1257
37 Lukas Liland Nydalens SK M 1998 01:34:55
38 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:35:06 1256
39 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:36:33 1250
40 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:37:25 1247
41 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:38:16 1245
42 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 01:41:39 1233
43 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:42:08 1231
44 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:42:17 1231
45 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:42:43 1229
46 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:42:49 1229
47 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:43:33 1226
48 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:46:23 1216
49 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:47:31 1212
50 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:47:58 1211
51 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:51:10 1200
52 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1998 01:51:30
53 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:53:31 1192
54 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:53:48 1191
55 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 01:59:58
56 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 02:00:28
57 Tom Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1998 02:01:23
58 Robert Pim WatO M 1998 02:07:14
59 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:09:47 1135
60 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 02:14:03 1120
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:21:36
- connor smith SHUOC M 1999 01:41:30
- Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:57:54
- Eoin Riordan 3ROC M 02:02:03
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64