Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL), 17/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M16,M65,W45) (length: 7.2km, climb: 40m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.20 + (109.11 x (3,150.64 - T)) / 781.03
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 5 (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:25:36 1255
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:25:54
3 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:27:56
4 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:31:54
5 8200203 13:06:55 00:31:54
6 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:33:09 1191
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:34:50 1177
8 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:36:43 1162
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:36:47 1161
10 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:36:56
11 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:37:53 1152
12 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:39:58 1134
13 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:40:26 1130
14 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:40:34 1129
15 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:41:01 1126
16 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:42:16
17 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:42:31 1113
18 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:43:11 1107
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:44:38 1095
20 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:45:40 1087
21 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:46:06 1083
22 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:47:06 1075
23 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:47:50
24 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:48:18 1064
25 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:48:20 1064
26 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:48:38 1062
27 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:49:13 1057
28 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:28 1046
29 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:51:21 1039
30 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:51 1035
31 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:53:34 1020
32 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:54:59 1008
33 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:55:03 1008
34 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:55:39 1003
35 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:57:10 990
36 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:58:24 980
37 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:55 976
38 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:00:26 963
39 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:01:16 956
40 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:01:27 954
41 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:04:18 930
42 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:05:44 918
43 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:06:41 910
44 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:09:00 891
45 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:09:18 888
46 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:10:54 875
47 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:16:07 831
48 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:16:30 828
49 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:25:44 751
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49