Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL), 17/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W50) (length: 7.3km, climb: 40m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,002.64 + (106.50 x (3,433.95 - T)) / 869.30
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 5 (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:36:13 1157
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:36:39 1154
3 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:39:23 1134
4 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:39:51 1130
5 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:42:01 1114
6 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:42:16 1113
7 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:42:20 1112
8 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:44:20 1097
9 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:45:16 1091
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:24 1090
11 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:46:05 1085
12 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:46:33 1081
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:49 1072
14 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:50:28 1052
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:41 1051
16 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:51:42 1043
17 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:53:21 1031
18 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:11 1025
19 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:54:29 1023
20 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:33 1022
21 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:55:03 1019
22 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:55:40 1014
23 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:56:37 1007
24 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:57:07 1003
25 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:57:19 1002
26 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:49 998
27 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:00:08 981
28 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:36 978
29 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:00:50 976
30 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:19 965
31 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:02:51 961
32 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:03:22 958
33 John Ward OD M 1945 01:05:23 943
34 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:06:19 936
35 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:06:54 932
36 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:09:20 914
37 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:12:29 891
38 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:14:49 873
39 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:22:15 819
40 Sally Devenish W 1968 01:23:14
41 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:32:10 746
42 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:32:13 745
43 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:34:46 727
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43