Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL), 17/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65) (length: 5.5km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
944.22 + (149.47 x (2,975.61 - T)) / 888.58
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 5 (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:25:50
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:30:41 1135
3 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:30:42
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:30:43 1135
5 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:31:19 1129
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:32:01 1122
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:32:25 1118
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:32:25 1118
9 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:33:33 1106
10 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:33:49 1103
11 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:33:49
12 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:34:54
13 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:39:07 1050
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:39:54 1042
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:40:42 1034
16 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:40:43 1034
17 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:40:54 1032
18 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:41:25 1027
19 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:43:57 1001
20 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:44:11
21 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:06 990
22 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:45:20 987
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:25 986
24 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:46:34
25 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:46:41 974
26 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:47:56 961
27 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:48:32 955
28 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:50:01 940
29 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:51:41 923
30 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:53:28 905
31 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:53:51 901
32 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:53:56 900
33 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:55:24 886
34 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:55:26 885
35 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:57:27 865
36 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:57:33 864
37 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:01:41 822
38 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:03:45 801
39 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:10:12 736
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:23 734
41 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:18:03 657
42 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:19:18 644
43 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:22:58 607
44 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:28:22 553
45 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:32:56 507
- Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:33:10
- Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:59:36
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47