Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/681-compasssport-cup-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.66 + (82.16 x (3,411.97 - T)) / 800.42
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men Green | Junior Women ShGrn | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:37:13 1266
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:39:24 1252
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:41:01 1242
4 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:41:36 1239
5 Jonathan Emberton 00:42:54 1231
6 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:44:54 1218
7 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:45:21 1216
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:45:26 1215
9 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:45:52 1212
10 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:46:38 1208
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:46:42 1207
12 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:47:12 1204
13 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:47:23 1203
14 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 00:48:45 1195
15 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:49:10 1192
16 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:49:21 1191
17 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:50:20 1185
18 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 00:52:10 1174
19 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:52:51 1169
20 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:53:52 1163
21 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:54:16 1161
22 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:54:20 1160
23 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:54:22 1160
24 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:54:36 1159
25 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:55:22 1154
26 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:59:54 1126
27 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:01:01 1119
28 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:01:15 1118
29 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:02:48 1108
30 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:03:45 1102
31 Graham Ramsden 01:04:53 1095
32 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 01:06:40 1084
33 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:07:16 1081
34 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:10:28 1061
35 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:11:04 1057
36 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:12:07 1051
37 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:12:39 1047
38 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:13:29 1042
39 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 01:21:13 995
40 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:22:38 986
41 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:24:36 974
42 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:32:04 928
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42