Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/681-compasssport-cup-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 3.4km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
980.47 + (95.54 x (2,886.00 - T)) / 558.72
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men Green | Junior Women ShGrn | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:28:59 1177
2 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:35:52 1106
3 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:36:19 1101
4 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:37:42 1087
5 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:38:46 1076
6 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:39:13 1072
7 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:39:49 1065
8 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:39:52 1065
9 Cecile Spring NN F 1973 00:40:22 1060
10 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:40:29 1059
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:31 1058
12 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:41:53 1044
13 Katherine Marshall-Ivens NN F 1973 00:42:09 1042
14 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:42:33 1037
15 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:43:23 1029
16 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:43:49 1024
17 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:43:53 1024
18 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:46:31 997
19 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:46:36 996
20 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:46:57 992
21 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:47:12 990
22 Susan Birtwistle 00:48:25 977
23 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:48:54 972
24 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:49:09 970
25 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:50:54 952
26 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:52:13 938
27 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:52:28 936
28 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:52:48 932
29 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:54:10 918
30 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:54:45 912
31 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 00:56:18 896
32 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 00:56:45 892
33 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:28 864
34 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:59:56 859
35 Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 00:59:57 859
36 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:00:03 858
37 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:00:50 850
38 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:02:28 833
39 Joanna Emberton 01:02:56 828
40 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:12:36 729
41 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:12:56 726
42 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:13:03 724
- Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:58:28
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43