Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/681-compasssport-cup-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 3.7km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,050.96 + (107.58 x (2,877.31 - T)) / 675.45
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men Green | Junior Women ShGrn | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:33:41 1187
2 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:33:58 1185
3 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:34:31 1179
4 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:35:22 1171
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:35:57 1166
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:36:55 1156
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:14 1144
8 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:39:16 1134
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:39:43 1130
10 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:41:26 1113
11 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:41:40 1111
12 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 00:42:39 1102
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:42:59 1098
14 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:43:04 1098
15 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:43:49 1091
16 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:45:05 1078
17 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:45:29 1075
18 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:46:05 1069
19 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:46:24 1066
20 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:46:44 1063
21 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:47:42 1053
22 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:47:57 1051
23 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 00:49:11 1039
24 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 00:50:13 1029
25 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:51:23 1018
26 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:51:35 1016
27 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:52:14 1010
28 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:53:03 1002
29 Boris Spence NN M 1954 00:55:33 978
30 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:55:39 977
31 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:56:23 970
32 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:57:26 960
33 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 00:58:31 950
34 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:59:28 941
35 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:59:33 940
36 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:02:54 908
37 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:03:09 906
38 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:03:35 902
39 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:04:12 896
40 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:12:57 812
41 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:13:56 803
42 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:14:45 795
43 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:16:10 781
44 Richard Kirk 01:22:00 726
- Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:09:59
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45