Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/681-compasssport-cup-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
915.32 + (134.48 x (3,017.00 - T)) / 875.26
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men Green | Junior Women ShGrn | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:32:31 1079
2 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:34:15 1063
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:35:26 1052
4 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:35:41 1050
5 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:35:51 1048
6 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:36:11 1045
7 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:37:21 1035
8 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:37:32 1033
9 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:37:39 1032
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:38:00 1029
11 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:38:15 1026
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:47 1021
13 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:39:11 1018
14 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:39:34 1014
15 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:40:02 1010
16 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:41:12 999
17 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:41:46 994
18 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:41:52 993
19 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:42:03 991
20 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:43:32 978
21 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:43:35 977
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:44:17 971
23 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:45:09 963
24 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:46:21 952
25 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:46:30 950
26 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:46:33 950
27 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:46:35 949
28 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:46:48 947
29 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:47:09 944
30 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:47:16 943
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:47:53 937
32 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:48:32 931
33 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:49:16 925
34 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:49:47 920
35 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:49:50 919
36 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:50:43 911
37 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:51:30 904
38 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:52:44 893
39 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:59 890
40 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:54:26 877
41 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:54:54 873
42 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:55:21 869
43 Graham Scott NATO M 1945 00:55:33 867
44 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:56:14 860
45 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:56:16 860
46 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:57:18 851
47 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:59:06 834
48 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:02:37 802
49 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:03:50 790
50 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:04:19 786
51 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:06:01 770
52 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:07:34 756
53 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:10:03 733
54 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:10:13 732
55 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:10:50 726
56 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:13:02 706
57 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:13:26 702
58 Mary Vickers HALO F 1957 01:15:08 686
59 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:15:36 682
60 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:17:09 668
61 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:20:06 640
62 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:20:09 640
63 Philip Judson CLARO M 1944 01:20:59 632
64 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:36:16 491
65 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:51:59 347
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 02:35:07
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66