Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMUL League, 14/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 3.83km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:26:10 1176
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:27:02 1159
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:27:19 1152
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:28:32 1126
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:29:01 1116
6 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:29:26 1108
7 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:29:51 1099
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:30:31 1085
9 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:31:07 1072
10 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:31:11 1070
11 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:31:44 1059
12 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:32:00 1054
13 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:32:22 1047
14 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:32:34 1043
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:33:19 1026
16 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:33:36 1021
17 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:33:50 1016
18 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:34:20 1006
19 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:34:35 1001
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:34:43 999
21 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:34:49 997
22 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:35:18 987
23 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:35:30 983
24 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:40 980
25 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:35:43 979
26 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:35:43 979
27 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:37:13 948
28 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:37:13 948
29 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:38:08 929
30 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:38:29 922
31 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:39:15 906
32 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:39:16 905
33 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:39:22 903
34 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:39:42 897
35 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:40:43 877
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:41:08 867
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:42:16 843
38 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:42:24 841
39 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:42:40 835
40 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:42:51 832
41 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:42:55 830
42 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:43:12 825
43 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:43:46 814
44 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:44:14 804
45 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:45:07 785
46 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:45:52 770
47 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:46:03 767
48 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 00:46:27 759
49 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:47:06 746
50 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:47:13 744
51 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:47:27 738
52 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 00:48:34 715
53 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:51:01 665
54 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:51:08 663
55 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:52:34 633
56 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:52:54 626
57 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:57:47 526
58 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:00:50 464
59 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:01:11 457
60 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:21 454
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60