Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League & Regional YBT Heat , 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 40m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:49:33 1238
2 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:55:45
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:58:47 1161
4 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:58:49 1161
5 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:00:06 1152
6 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:01:27
7 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:01:42 1139
8 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:05 1129
9 Ian Gamlen M 1966 01:04:42
10 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:01 1112
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:05:21 1109
12 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:06:36 1098
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:07:49 1089
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:08:42 1081
15 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:08:55 1080
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:09:05 1079
17 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:09:30 1075
18 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:09:32 1075
19 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:10:24 1068
20 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:10:26 1067
21 Lewis Wright M 1995 01:14:05
22 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:14:57 1032
23 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:15:24 1028
24 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:15:46 1026
25 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:16:08 1022
26 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:16:16 1021
27 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:16:44 1018
28 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:16:51 1017
29 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:17:31 1012
30 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:19:06 1000
31 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:19:20 998
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:19:27 997
33 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:19:41 996
34 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:19:54 994
35 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:20:13 992
36 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:21:13 983
37 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:21:16 983
38 David Seaman LEI M 1971 01:22:35 973
39 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:22:42 972
40 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:22:44 972
41 John Hopper M 1951 01:24:41
42 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:24:49 954
43 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:25:13 951
44 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:25:56 944
45 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:28:35 923
46 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:30:43 907
47 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:36:51 857
48 Kate Lowndes W 1995 01:39:16
49 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:39:55 834
50 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:40:39 829
51 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:43:50 801
52 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:51:15 744
- Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:58:54
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:00:06
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:40
- Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:17:02
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:36:46
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57