Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League & Regional YBT Heat , 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 40m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:33:09 1194
2 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:38:22 1137
3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:39:33
4 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:41:45 1097
5 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 00:41:55 1095
6 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:43:10 1082
7 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:43:27 1079
8 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:43:27
9 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:44:30 1067
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:01 1051
11 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:46:10
12 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:46:20
13 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:46:34 1044
14 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:46:59 1040
15 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:46:59 1040
16 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:47:27 1034
17 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:47:28 1034
18 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:47:46 1031
19 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:48:32 1022
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:49 998
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:52:15 982
22 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:52:23 981
23 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:52:25 981
24 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:52:31 980
25 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:52:37 977
26 Hilde Katrine Andersen LEI F 1979 00:53:34 969
27 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:54:40 955
28 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:04 951
29 Lee Wright M 1995 00:55:23
30 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:55:25 945
31 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:55:51 941
32 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:56:25 935
33 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:56:31
34 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:57:57 918
35 Philip May OD M 1952 00:58:46 910
36 John Middler OD M 1952 00:59:04 907
37 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:59:11 905
38 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:59:18 904
39 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 00:59:39 901
40 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:02 897
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:00:52 887
42 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:01:23 881
43 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:01:28 880
44 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:01:55 874
45 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:02:05 872
46 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:03:13 859
47 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:03:28 856
48 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:03:38 854
49 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:04:13 848
50 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:05:07 839
51 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:08:05 803
52 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:08:35 798
53 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:09:04 793
54 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:10:23 779
55 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:10:25 779
56 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:11:35 767
57 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:12:20
58 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:12:50 754
59 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:13:08 749
60 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:14:21 736
61 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:14:26 735
62 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:15:23 723
63 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:17:12 705
64 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:17:30 701
65 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:25:40 610
66 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:29:22 566
67 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:29:29 565
68 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:33:23 525
69 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:45:57 380
- Ashley Buxton DVO M 1988 00:47:26
- Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:55:40
- Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:57:48
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:25:16
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73