Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League, 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 230m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:42:13 1187
2 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:47:03 1141
3 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 00:47:12 1140
4 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:47:25 1138
5 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:47:47 1134
6 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:47:54 1133
7 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:48:06 1131
8 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 00:48:14 1130
9 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:49:02 1122
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:49:15 1120
11 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:49:45 1115
12 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:49:50 1115
13 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:49:54 1114
14 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:50:33 1108
15 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:50:47 1106
16 Tanya Taylor W 1971 00:50:53 1105
17 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:51:04 1103
18 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:51:38 1098
19 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 00:52:41 1088
20 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:52:50 1086
21 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:52:52 1086
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:11 1083
23 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:53:29 1079
24 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:54:09 1073
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:11 1072
26 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:54:13 1072
27 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:54:44 1067
28 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:54:46 1067
29 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:56:00 1055
30 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:56:46 1048
31 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:56:47 1047
32 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:56:52 1047
33 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:56:53 1046
34 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:56:54 1046
35 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:59 1046
36 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:57:42 1038
37 David Seaman LEI M 1971 00:58:02 1034
38 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:58:37 1029
39 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:59:36 1020
40 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:02:11 995
41 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:03:32 982
42 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:05:06 967
43 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:06:52 950
44 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:06 948
45 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:07:30 944
46 Clive kent M 1981 01:08:22
47 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:08:35 933
48 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:08:38 932
49 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:08:50 930
50 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:10:06 918
51 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:10:31 914
52 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:13:08 889
53 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:17:18 849
54 Nick Pryke M 1971 01:20:54
55 Mark Bryant M 1995 01:23:27
56 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:29:48 729
57 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:34:07 687
58 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:34:29 684
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:06:46
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59