Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League, 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 140m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:39:15 1153
2 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:43:43 1098
3 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:44:45 1086
4 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:44:49 1085
5 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:44:57 1083
6 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:46:25 1064
7 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:47:42 1048
8 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:08 1030
9 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:49:17 1028
10 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:49:30 1025
11 Dave Newman M 1956 00:49:45
12 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:50:23 1014
13 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:50:56 1008
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:51:03 1006
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:15 1004
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:51:57 995
17 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:52:12 992
18 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:53:30 976
19 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:54:09 968
20 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:54:33 963
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:43 961
22 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:55:08 956
23 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:55:10 956
24 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:55:23 953
25 Amanada Price W 1966 00:56:33 939
26 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:56:49 934
27 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:59 932
28 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 00:57:35 925
29 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:57 920
30 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:58:10 918
31 John Ward OD M 1945 01:00:07 894
32 Phil Kirk 01:00:38
33 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:00:48 885
34 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:00:57 883
35 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:01:32 876
36 Philip May OD M 1952 01:04:09 843
37 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:05:10 831
38 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:06:49 810
39 Peta Jarvis W 01:07:43
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:09:03 782
41 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:11:08 756
42 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:13:54 722
43 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:14:12 718
44 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:14:32 714
45 Rob Gibb M 1966 01:17:49
46 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:18:21 667
47 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:18:25 667
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:19:43 650
49 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:20:56 635
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49