Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Chinley Churn, 25/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 165m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:36:45 1195
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:37:58 1179
3 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:39:11 1164
4 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:41:16 1137
5 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:41:30 1133
6 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:42:26 1120
7 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:43:39 1104
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:43:41 1103
9 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:44:03 1099
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:44:07 1098
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:44:48 1089
12 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:51 1088
13 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:45:00 1086
14 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:45:37 1078
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:45:45 1076
16 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:46:14 1069
17 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:48:44 1036
18 Catherine Bushnell POTOC F 1991 00:48:50 1034
19 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:48:55 1033
20 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:49:56 1020
21 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:50:02 1019
22 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:07 1018
23 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:50:10 1017
24 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:50:52 1008
25 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:51:22 1002
26 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:51:53 995
27 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:52:13 991
28 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:52:47 984
29 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:53:20 977
30 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:54:36 961
31 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:55:01 954
32 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:55:12 952
33 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:55:51 944
34 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:55:58 942
35 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:57:10 926
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:57:19 924
37 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:58:07 914
38 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:58:17 912
39 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:58:33 908
40 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:59:23 897
41 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:00:47 880
42 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:04:22 832
43 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:04:24 831
44 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:05:13 821
45 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:05:45 814
46 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:10:14 756
47 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:11:59 733
- Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:49:19
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:46:51
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:52:13
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50