Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Longshaw, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 10 (length: 6.6km, climb: 220m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:54:08 1213
2 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:57:39 1184
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:58:02 1181
4 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:58:08
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:04 1172
6 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:59:34 1167
7 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:00:40 1160
8 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:42 1136
9 Karl Webster IND M 1970 01:03:57
10 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:04:05 1133
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:04:13 1131
12 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:04:48 1126
13 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 01:04:56 1125
14 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:05:41 1119
15 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:05:54 1116
16 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:06:47 1110
17 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:07:19 1105
18 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:07:21
19 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:07:47 1100
20 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:07:52 1100
21 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:08:07 1099
22 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:08:53 1093
23 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:09:05 1092
24 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:09:11 1091
25 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:09:29
26 Jim Allen IND M 1970 01:09:38
27 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:10:14 1082
28 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:11:06 1074
29 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:11:28 1072
30 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:12:26 1064
31 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:12:36 1063
32 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:12:57 1060
33 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:13:07 1059
34 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:14:10 1051
35 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:14:20 1050
36 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:14:31 1048
37 Catherine Bushnell WCH F 1991 01:14:53
38 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:15:38 1039
39 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:16:04 1036
40 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:16:12 1035
41 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:16:12 1035
42 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:16:20 1034
43 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:17:06 1027
44 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:19:52 1006
45 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:20:59 998
46 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:22:54 982
47 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:23:19 979
48 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:24:45 967
49 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:25:26 962
50 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:25:39 960
51 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:26:37 952
52 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:28:04 941
53 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:30:28 922
54 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:35:54 878
55 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:38:59 854
56 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:42:47 822
57 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:45:22 802
58 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:48:01 782
59 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:48:35 777
60 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:01:57 668
61 Erika Phoenix IND F 1981 02:02:38
- Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:09:16
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62