Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League (NOC), 03/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bound15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 00:49:23 1249
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:50:59 1238
3 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:34 1196
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:55:47 1195
5 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:57:58 1177
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:00:24 1158
7 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:03:16 1136
8 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:04:16 1127
9 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:05:11 1119
10 Alan Billington IND M 01:05:44
11 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:06:07 1111
12 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:06:27
13 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:06:33 1107
14 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:06:46 1106
15 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:07:24 1101
16 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:07:25 1101
17 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:07:36 1100
18 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:07:53 1097
19 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:08:05 1096
20 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 01:09:39 1083
21 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:09:49 1082
22 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:11:20 1070
23 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:11:29 1069
24 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:11:38 1068
25 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:12:26 1061
26 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:13:14 1055
27 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:13:19 1055
28 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:13:47 1050
29 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:48 1042
30 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:15:00 1041
31 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:15:04 1040
32 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:15:39 1035
33 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:16:00 1032
34 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:17:03 1024
35 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:18:07 1016
36 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:22:55 976
37 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:23:54 968
38 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:24:12 965
39 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:24:40 962
40 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:25:17 956
41 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:25:20 956
42 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:25:28 955
43 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:26:01 951
44 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:26:42 945
45 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:29:44 921
46 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:30:17 917
47 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:30:28 915
48 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:33:28 889
49 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:34:13 884
50 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:35:00 876
51 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:41:17 824
52 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:44:04 803
53 Robert Bood IND M 01:58:46
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53