Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League (NOC), 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw16a

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:51:41 1062
2 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:51 1061
3 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 00:53:09 1047
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:20 1034
5 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:54:33 1032
6 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:55:17 1023
7 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 00:55:32 1021
8 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:55:36 1020
9 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:55:57 1017
10 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:56:44 1009
11 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:57:04 1005
12 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:58:41 989
13 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:00:04 973
14 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:01:29 958
15 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:02:46 943
16 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:03:53
17 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:04:29 925
18 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:04:29 925
19 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:06:22 906
20 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:06:53 901
21 Philip May OD M 1952 01:07:36 894
22 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:09:08 876
23 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:09:20 874
24 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 01:09:21 873
25 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:09:45 869
26 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:10:26 862
27 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:53 836
28 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:13:17 832
29 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:14:54 813
30 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:15:05 811
31 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:15:08
32 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:16:20 796
33 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:16:34 794
34 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:16:44 791
35 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:17:42 783
36 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:18:12 778
37 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:18:21 776
38 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:19:36 764
39 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:22:38 729
40 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:24:57 706
41 Nick Lyons LOG M 01:27:10
42 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:27:35 677
43 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:30:04 648
44 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:35:11 597
45 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:46:36 473
46 Sean Webster - M 01:49:51
47 Stephen Wells LOG M 1958 02:08:52 234
- Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:34:13
- Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:28:02
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49